1982-09-01 Dancing

1st September, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria87.001st
LaurenIrwinAlfredtonVictoria86.002nd
KathrynHendersonWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
FionaSheehanWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoria87.001st
HeatherCoyneWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria85.003rd
AndreaLeesWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KymStokesWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NatarlieKierceWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaByronBallaratVictoria88.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria87.002nd
KarolynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoria86.001st
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria85.002nd
JodieWhiteEndeavour HillsVictoria84.003rd
FionaSheehanWendoureeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
AmandaLeekRosannaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
AnitaWeightmanSmythes CreekVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sally-AnnKayPrahranVictoria87.001st
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
KylieStrangeBallarat EastVictoria85.003rd
MeganConnellyDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
DavidHedrickMordiallocVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KymStokesWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JennyMcRaeWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria88.001st
KathrynHendersonWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria86.003rd
NatarlieKierceWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SallyElfordWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
ChristinePriddleBallarat NorthVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
FionaWasleyBallarat EastVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LisaByronBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria88.001st
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria87.002nd
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe BReservoirVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sean Kierce & Christine PriddleBallarat EastVictoria87.001st
Kerrie Yean & Nicoletta ChurkovichSebastopolVictoria86.002nd
Kathryn Henderson, Karolyn Rutherford & Lauren IrwinWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
David Kierce & Ingrid NielsonBallarat EastVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Merrin Lidgerwood & Nichole CowardDonvaleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention