1st September, 1982
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robyn | Corby | Mentone | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Lauren | Irwin | Alfredton | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Kathryn | Henderson | Wendouree | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Tania | Atkins | West Brunswick | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Sheehan | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Wasley | Ballarat East | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Moss | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Jenny | McRae | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Elizabeth | Renn | West Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Mason | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kathleen | Miller | West Brunswick | Victoria | None | |
Kylie | Mullen | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Raeleen | Newnham | Montmorency | Victoria | None | |
Sussan | Davey | West Preston | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None | |
Jacquelyn | Clark | Bundoora | Victoria | None | |
Jane | Lyons | Ballarat | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria | Huf | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Heather | Coyne | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Leisel | Moran | Frankston | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Andrea | Lees | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kym | Stokes | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Natarlie | Kierce | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sharron | Roberts | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Julina | Cini | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Fisher | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Angela | Harris | Delacombe | Victoria | None | |
Sara | Pennant | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Bernice | Morrison | Tullamarine | Victoria | None | |
Wendy | Wilson | East Keilor | Victoria | None | |
Natalie | Atkins | West Brunswick | Victoria | None | |
Andrea | Bowie | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Tonya | Jacobs | West Preston | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa | Byron | Ballarat | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 87.00 | 2nd |
Karolyn | Rutherford | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | Equal 3rd |
Andrea | Wigg | Morwell | Victoria | 86.00 | Equal 3rd |
Linda-Jane | Hartley | Macleod | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
Anita | Weightman | Smythes Creek | Victoria | None | |
Kim | Bolger | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Jacqui | Hartley | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Cathryn | Langford | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Kylie | Strange | Ballarat East | Victoria | None | |
Tracie | Gilpin | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Yean | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Sally | Elford | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Christine | Priddle | Ballarat North | Victoria | None | |
Kellie-Anne | Shipp | West Meadows | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria | Huf | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Robyn | Corby | Mentone | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Jodie | White | Endeavour Hills | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Fiona | Sheehan | Wendouree | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Tania | Atkins | West Brunswick | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Amanda | Leek | Rosanna | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Anita | Weightman | Smythes Creek | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sandra | Palmer | Highett | Victoria | None | |
Pauline | Cooney | Noble Park | Victoria | None | |
David | Kierce | Ballarat East | Victoria | None | |
Judy-Anne | Williams | Buninyong | Victoria | None | |
Bernice | Morrison | Tullamarine | Victoria | None | |
Carol | Gorman | Noble Park | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Mattox | Ocean Grove | Victoria | None | |
Bronwyn | Kinkead | Norlane | Victoria | None | |
Trudy | Johnson | Mount Clear | Victoria | None | |
Simone | Tacke | Epping | Victoria | None | |
Kimberly | Buckley | Prahran | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Cocks | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Penelope | Amor | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Rachel | Friend | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Michelle | Pinchen | East Rosanna | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Mason | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Moss | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Michelle | Nunn | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Elizabeth | Renn | West Heidelberg | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sally-Ann | Kay | Prahran | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Karalyn | Rutherford | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Kylie | Strange | Ballarat East | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Megan | Connelly | Doncaster | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
David | Hedrick | Mordialloc | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kym | Stokes | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jenny | McRae | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Heather | Coyne | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Debbra | Cooke | East Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Angela | Harris | Delacombe | Victoria | None | |
Janelle | Armfield | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Nicole | Pearce | Eltham | Victoria | None | |
Shondra | Harris | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Yean | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Tricia | Hirst | Ararat | Victoria | None | |
Eloise | Charleson | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Sara-Jane | Pennant | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Vanessa | Windsor | North Fitzroy | Victoria | None | |
Kelly | Akers | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kathleen | Miller | West Brunswick | Victoria | None | |
Michelle | Gorman | Prahran | Victoria | None | |
Natalie | Atkins | West Brunswick | Victoria | None | |
Gillian | Ruddell | Prahran | Victoria | None | |
Sandra-Lee | White | Ballarat North | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea | Wigg | Morwell | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Kathryn | Henderson | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.00 | 2nd |
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 86.00 | 3rd |
Natarlie | Kierce | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sally | Elford | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Christine | Priddle | Ballarat North | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Wasley | Ballarat East | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Lisa | Byron | Ballarat | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Cathryn | Langford | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Penny | Handley | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Janene | Nicholls | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Kim | Bolger | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Fisher | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Jacqui | Harley | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Leisel | Moran | Frankston | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Edmonds | Prahran | Victoria | None | |
Carolyn | Green | Vermont South | Victoria | None | |
Sharron | Roberts | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Sean | Kierce | Ballarat East | Victoria | None | |
Tracie | Gilpin | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Jane | Lyons | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Kylie | Mullen | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kellie-Anne | Shipp | West Meadows | Victoria | None | |
Lauren | Irwin | Alfredton | Victoria | None | |
Kathy | Watson | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Sarah-Jayne | Reid | Prahran | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1 | West Preston | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe A | Greensborough | Victoria | 87.00 | 2nd |
Lance Davies Dancers | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 86.00 | 3rd |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2 | West Preston | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe B | Reservoir | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
May Downs Dancers Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe A | Reservoir | Victoria | 85.00 | Honourable Mention |
The Leanne McKiernan School of Dancing Troupe B | Corio | Victoria | None | |
Patrician School of Dancing B Group | Alphington | Victoria | None | |
Karen's Dancing School | Mill Park | Victoria | None | |
Karen Stephens Ballet Academy | Prahran | Victoria | None | |
The Leanne McKiernan School of Dancing A Troupe | Corio | Victoria | None | |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Patrician School of Dancing A Group | Alphington | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sean Kierce & Christine Priddle | Ballarat East | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Kerrie Yean & Nicoletta Churkovich | Sebastopol | Victoria | 86.00 | 2nd |
Kathryn Henderson, Karolyn Rutherford & Lauren Irwin | Wendouree | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
David Kierce & Ingrid Nielson | Ballarat East | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Merrin Lidgerwood & Nichole Coward | Donvale | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Karen Mason & Kelly Akers | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kylie Strange & Partner | Ballarat East | Victoria | None | |
Karen Moss & Selena Woodman | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Michelle Pickering, Eloise Charleson & Judy-Anne Williams | Ballarat & Buninyong | Victoria | None | |
Tracie Gilpin & Kim Bolger | Greensborough | Victoria | None |