1982-08-31 Dancing

31st August, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria85.001st
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria84.002nd
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria83.003rd
Isobel JoyFisherBerwickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
NatalieMcArdleEast GeelongVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
NicoleAndrewsLower TemplestoweVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria86.001st
VanessaWindsorNorth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
NicoleMcKinnonAscot ValeVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria87.001st
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria86.002nd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KerrinPavittDiamond CreekVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Julie-AnneHaltonDoreenVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria86.001st
NicoleCowardYallambieVictoria84.002nd
LeanneBrookDoncasterVictoria83.003rd
FionaWasleyBallarat EastVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LindaMcKayWatsoniaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MichelleGarthAscot ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
KathleenMillerWest BrunswickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria85.001st
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria84.002nd
NicoleAndrewsLower TemplestoweVictoria83.003rd
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
VanessaWindsorNorth FitzroyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria87.001st
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria86.002nd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria85.003rd
RachelFriendDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TonyaJacobsWest PrestonVictoria83.001st
LisaO'RileyGreensboroughVictoria82.002nd
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria81.003rd
TaniaRogersWatsoniaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria87.001st
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria86.002nd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria85.003rd
RachelFriendDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria85.002nd
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria84.003rd
Patrician School of Dancing Group BAlphingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria88.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.002nd
Karen Stephens Ballet Academy Blue TroupePrahranVictoria85.003rd
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention