1982-08-30 Dancing

30th August, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CathrynLangfordWendoureeVictoria85.001st
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria84.002nd
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria83.003rd
JaneLyonsBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SandraKeayCorioVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AmandaMattoxOcean GroveVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NatalieMcArdleEast GeelongVictoria82.001st
LisaO'RileyGreensboroughVictoria81.002nd
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
DavidHedrickMordiallocVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
TaniaRogersWatsoniaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Julie AnnHaltonDoreenVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PaulineCooneyNoble ParkVictoria84.001st
KathyWatsonDoncasterVictoria83.002nd
LindaMcKayWatsoniaVictoria81.003rd
Judy-AnneWilliamsBuninyongVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JoanneMcArdleEast GeelongVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
JacquiHarleyWendoureeVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria85.001st
DavidHedrickMordiallocVictoria84.002nd
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria83.003rd
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria87.001st
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria86.002nd
FionaCrouchLower TemplestoweVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
CrystalDiasReservoirVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Priddle & Lisa ByronBallarat NorthVictoria86.001st
Natalie Kierce, Fiona Sheehan & Victoria HuffWendoureeVictoria85.002nd
Erin Lightfoot & Kylie StrangeNapoleons & Ballarat EastVictoria84.003rd
Karen Mason & Kelly AkersBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria85.002nd
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria84.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe BGreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria87.001st
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria85.002nd
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria84.003rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria86.002nd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
The Janet & Cheryl Brown School of BalletBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention