1982-08-29 Dancing

29th August, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria85.001st
SelenaWoodmanDoncasterVictoria84.002nd
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria83.003rd
LydiaJungeOak ParkVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
TanyaSearleRosannaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria85.001st
SharonJonesGreensboroughVictoria84.002nd
LeahNarracottBallarat EastVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
PennyTantonMelton NorthVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
JulieCowardYallambieVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Michell-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria85.001st
Mandy-GayeO'RileyOaklands JunctionVictoria84.002nd
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
PennyTantonMelton SouthVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
NadineHopeDiamond CreekVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MichelleAstaBundooraVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LaurenByrneElsternwickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Michelle-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SallyHorochTullamarineVictoria80.001st
PaulUrenStrathmoreVictoria79.002nd
JacquelineSherrenBrightonVictoria78.003rd
SharonBurgessEast BrightonVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
NacelleBoardmanWest NewportVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SallyHorochTullamarineVictoria80.001st
PatriciaHardyReservoirVictoria78.002nd
BelindaCocoWatsoniaVictoria77.003rd
PaulUrenStrathmoreVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Jason-ScottWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
JacquelineSherrenBrightonVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SusanThomasTemplestoweVictoria80.001st
PaulUrenStrathmoreVictoria76.00Equal 2nd
PatriciaHardyReservoirVictoria76.00Equal 2nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria84.001st
The Ballarat Ballet Centre Group ABallaratVictoria83.002nd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Briody & Leah NarracottWendoureeVictoria84.001st
Collette Andrews & Belinda SeagerWendoureeVictoria82.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SueDeAlwisKewVictoria85.001st
NikiBoydElsternwickVictoria84.002nd
JodieDavisCorioVictoria83.003rd
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LisaMonacoFawknerVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria85.001st
SharonJonesGreensboroughVictoria84.002nd
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria83.003rd
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Michelle-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria86.001st
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria85.002nd
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria83.003rd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
KimPaisleyWatsoniaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention