1982-08-27 Dancing

27th August, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ErinLightfootNapoleonsVictoria85.001st
LeahNarracottBallarat EastVictoria84.002nd
Kristen PetaBurtBallaratVictoria83.003rd
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaBriodyWendoureeVictoria85.001st
LisaMarriageBallaratVictoria83.002nd
ElizabethAllenBallarat NorthVictoria82.503rd
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharonJonesGreensboroughVictoria85.001st
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria84.002nd
LydiaJungeOak ParkVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
KimPaisleyWatsoniaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GeorginaMarquisRosannaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MonicaHowardHamptonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SimoneHammerbergRosannaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AnitaLewandowskiWestmeadowsVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria85.001st
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria84.002nd
PennyTantonMelton SouthVictoria83.003rd
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria85.001st
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria84.002nd
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneMaartenszEast ReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Wendy Bullas & Darren PavittAscot ValeVictoria85.001st
Karen Lowe & Mandy FairyLalor & PrestonVictoria83.002nd
Nicole Chaffey & James HardyReservoirVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe BReservoirVictoria86.001st
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria85.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria84.003rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe CMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Terri Maree School of Dancing Troupe 1BallaratVictoria85.002nd
The Ballarat Ballet Centre Group ABallaratVictoria84.003rd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group CWendoureeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
The Janet & Cheryl Brown School of BalletBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria87.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria86.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention