1981-10-16 Calisthenics

16th October, 1981

Girls' Class - Intermediate A Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria78.001st
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria76.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria75.003rd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria92.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria89.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Austrlalia Cerise TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Cerise Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia81.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria80.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria89.001st
Kyeema Calisthenic College Team 1HeidelbergVictoria88.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Cerise Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia81.001st
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria79.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria78.003rd
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria93.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Cerise Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Kyeema Calisthenic College Team 1HeidelbergVictoria87.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria81.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia80.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria77.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kyeema Calisthenic College Team 1HeidelbergVictoria89.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia88.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Cerise Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Intermediate Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1Box HillVictoria89.002nd
Merinda Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria87.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria87.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1Box HillVictoria86.003rd
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1ChelseaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria92.001st
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia91.002nd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention