1981-10-06 Calisthenics

6th October, 1981

Girlsl' Class - Sub-Junior B Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Eliza Mornington Calisthenic Club Team 1MorningtonVictoria84.001st
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria83.002nd
Milleara Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria80.003rd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria84.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria83.002nd
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 1MorningtonVictoria82.003rd
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic Club Team 1GreensboroughVictoria78.001st
Milleara Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria76.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria75.003rd
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 1TullamarineVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria83.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria81.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria80.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria85.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria84.002nd
Mt Eliza MorningtonMorningtonVictoria83.003rd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria87.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic CollegeGreensboroughVictoria84.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria83.003rd
Milleara Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Junior B Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 2MorningtonVictoria70.001st
Highett Calisthenics Team 2HighettVictoria69.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Calisthenics Team 1HighettVictoria78.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1BentleighVictoria77.002nd
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria76.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria77.001st
Highett Calisthenics Team AHighettVictoria76.002nd
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria73.003rd
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria87.001st
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
Highett Calisthenic College Team AHighettVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 1MorningtonVictoria84.003rd
Blackburn Calisthenic Club Team 1BlackburnVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Eliza MorningtonMorningtonVictoria85.001st
Highett Calisthenics Team AHighettVictoria84.002nd
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria83.003rd
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention