1981-10-05 Calisthenics

5th October, 1981

Girls' Class - Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 2TullamarineVictoria70.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria68.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 2BallaratVictoria67.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria78.001st
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 1TullamarineVictoria76.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria75.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria74.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria73.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria72.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 1TemplestoweVictoria71.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 2TullamarineVictoria76.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 2North BalwynVictoria75.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria74.003rd
Kent Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 2BallaratVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kent Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria89.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria85.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
St Stephens Calisthenic College Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 1TullamarineVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria78.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 2North BalwynVictoria77.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria76.003rd
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 2TullamarineVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenic Club Team 2AlbionVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 2BallaratVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria86.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria85.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Kent Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 1TullamarineVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenic Club Team 1AlbionVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria77.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria76.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria75.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 1BallaratVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kent CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria79.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria78.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria75.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria78.001st
St Stephen's Calisthenic ClubNorth WilliamstownVictoria77.002nd
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Albion Calisthenic ClubAlbionVictoria75.00Honourable Mention