1981-10-04 Calisthenics

4th October, 1981

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior D Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria81.001st
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria80.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
St Stephen's Calisthenic Club Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria79.001st
St Stephen's Calisthenic Club Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria78.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria77.003rd
Sovereigh Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Kyeema Calisthenic College Team 1HeidelbergVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria82.001st
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria80.002nd
St Stephen's Calisthenic ClubNorth WilliamstownVictoria78.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria84.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria80.002nd
St Stephen's Calisthenic ClubNorth WilliamstownVictoria78.003rd

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria80.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria76.00Equal 2nd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria76.00Equal 2nd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria75.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 1BallaratVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria72.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria78.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria77.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria75.003rd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria76.001st
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria75.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 2BallaratVictoria73.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria79.001st
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria78.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 1BallaratVictoria73.003rd
Emmanuel Girls' Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria71.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic CollegeGreensboroughVictoria82.001st
Kent CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria81.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 1BallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 2North BalwynVictoria77.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria76.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria75.00Equal 3rd
Albion Calisthenic Club Team 2AlbionVictoria75.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 1BallaratVictoria85.001st
Kent CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria82.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria81.003rd
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 1TullamarineVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic College Team 2North BalwynVictoria76.001st
Ballarat Calisthenics Team 2BallaratVictoria75.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria73.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Calisthenic College Team 2TullamarineVictoria73.00Equal 3rd