1981-09-05 Dancing

5th September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JoanneSmartNorth FitzroyVictoria91.001st
LeanneHuntWest St KildaVictoria90.002nd
SandraFranceEildonVictoria89.503rd
MelissaCollierPanoramaSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention
Julie-AnneJobsonBlackburnVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
JaneCharlestonDoncasterVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
JennyGreenwoodSemaphoreSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria93.001st
TarinaFitzmauriceElthamVictoria92.002nd
LisaColtmanWendoureeVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
RosemaryMcMahonNunawadingVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
KatrinaVaggWendoureeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
KellieBrayGlen WaverleyVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sue-Ellen & Jacqui GreenTemplestoweVictoria94.001st
Leanne Hunt & Julie JobsonWest St KildaVictoria92.002nd
Leanne Schwarz & Anne McKenzieHorshamVictoria91.003rd
Tracey Drever & Ivan RosengreenAraratVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Lisa Bowie & Jane CharlestonDoncasterVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleCarrBendigoVictoria88.001st

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MareeDewMitchamVictoria88.001st
KellieBrayGlen WaverleyVictoria87.502nd
RosalindColvinWendoureeVictoria87.003rd
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
ClareCooperWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GabrielleKennedyLeigh CreekVictoria92.001st
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria91.002nd
JeanettaRosatiMulgraveVictoria90.003rd
RosemaryMcMahonNunawadingVictoria89.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria91.001st
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria90.002nd
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Leonie Scarlett DancersSpringvaleVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ivan Rosengreen & Lisa ColtmanWendoureeVictoria89.001st
Carrina Little & PartnerMontmorencyVictoria88.002nd
Tarina & Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria87.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria91.001st
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria91.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria90.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria89.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Maestra A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria94.001st
Old Time Company CapersMoolapVictoria93.002nd
May Downs DancersMelbourneVictoria91.003rd
MumcoClaytonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention