1981-09-04 Dancing

4th September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaneCharlestonDoncasterVictoria93.001st
ElizabethRoweSt KildaVictoria92.002nd
SandraFranceEildonVictoria91.003rd
RosemaryMcMahonNunawadingVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
TarinaFitzmauriceElthamVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
JoanKlapsasMoonee PondsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VanessaEnglishSt KildaVictoria94.001st
IanWilsonDoncasterVictoria93.502nd
LeanneHuntWest St KildaVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
TimSutherlandSt KildaVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
IvanRosengreenAraratVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
JoanneSmartNorth FitzroyVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RosemaryMcMahonNunawadingVictoria93.001st
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria92.002nd
JoanneSmartNorth FitzroyVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
KatrinaVaggWendoureeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
RhondaLa ValeSt KildaVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Cassandra McKenzie & Carmela SansanoEast Ivanhoe & MacleodVictoria92.001st
Carrina Little & PartnerMontmorencyVictoria91.002nd
Katrina Vagg & PartnerWendoureeVictoria90.003rd
Leanne Schwarz & Anne McKenzieHorshamVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Tarina & Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Ivan Rosengreen & PartnerWendoureeVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Joanne Smart & Anthony MillerNorth Fitzroy & ThornburyVictoria88.001st
Sue-Ellen Green & Jacqui GreenTemplestoweVictoria87.002nd
Leanne Schwarz & Anne McKenzieHorshamVictoria86.003rd
Tarina & Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GabrielleKennedyLeigh CreekVictoria90.001st
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria89.502nd
KatrinaVaggWendoureeVictoria89.003rd
RosemaryMcMahonNunawadingVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
LisaColtmanWendoureeVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sue-EllenGreenTemplestoweVictoria90.001st
TarinaFitzmauriceElthamVictoria89.502nd
MelissaCollierPanoramaSouth Australia89.003rd
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
JoanneSmartNorth FitzroyVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IvanRosengreenAraratVictoria89.001st
TimSutherlandSt KildaVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria87.00Equal 2nd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria86.503rd
DrewFoxBroadmeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DavidRosengreenAraratVictoria84.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Leonie Scarlett DancersSpringvaleVictoria93.001st
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria91.003rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria96.001st
The Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria95.002nd
Leonie Scarlett DancersSpringvaleVictoria94.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria92.00Honourable Mention