1981-09-03 Dancing

3rd September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria88.001st
MarionHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria87.002nd
SusanHillBallaratVictoria86.503rd
CatherineLangfordHamiltonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
MagaliCampoAscot ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria89.001st
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria88.502nd
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria88.003rd
DonnaHillsWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
NatarlieKierceWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
KerrinPavittDiamond CreekVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria89.001st
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria88.502nd
LisaByronBallaratVictoria88.003rd
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
WendyKitzelmannWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyWestmeadows & ReservoirVictoria91.001st
Carolyn Green & Sussan DaveyVermont South & West PrestonVictoria90.002nd
Louise Hillgrove & Melinda O'ConnorElthamVictoria89.003rd
Ann Grierson & Alison McKinnisAraratVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
Fenella D'Cruz & Bryone MelderCampbellfield & CollingwoodVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
Alysa Davies & Janeene ElderProspectSouth Australia88.50Honourable Mention
Rachael Faccioni & Joanne HowdenSt KildaVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
Guy Carrison & Fiona CouchWest Preston & Lower TemplestoweVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyWestmeadows & ReservoirVictoria92.001st
Rachael Faccioni & Joanne HowdenSt KildaVictoria91.002nd
Magali Campo & Marion HallsworthAscot Vale & WestmeadowsVictoria90.003rd
Robyn Corby, Michelle Hartley & Leesa NewlandMentoneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Linda Mitton & Kim CandySturtSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention
Leanne Chaffey & Carol LesieEast Reservoir & ReservoirVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Lisa Gellel & Sharon GellelMelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Guy Carrison & Fiona CouchWest Preston & Lower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carolyn Green & Sussan DaveyVermont South & West PrestonVictoria93.001st
Nicole Andrews & Leisel MoranGreensborough & FrankstonVictoria92.002nd
Guy Carrison & Fiona CouchWest Preston & Lower TemplestoweVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyWestmeadows and ReservoirVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Linda Mitton & Kim CandySturtSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Lisa Gellel & Sharon GellelMelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Louise Hillgrove & Melinda O'ConnorElthamVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia90.001st
The Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria89.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria88.003rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria90.001st
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria89.502nd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria89.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ian Wilson, Leanne Hunt & Julie JobsonDoncasterVictoria89.001st
Joanne Smart & Anthony MillerNorth Fitzroy & ThornburyVictoria87.002nd
Tarina Fitzmaurice & Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria86.503rd
Elaine Rudgley, Kerry Lohner & Leanne HumphreyMoonee PondsVictoria86.00Honourable Mention