1981-09-02 Dancing

2nd September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria91.001st
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria90.002nd
JillRidgeAltonaVictoria89.003rd
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
KarenVictorNorth CoburgVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
JennySkeneLower PlentyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria92.001st
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria91.002nd
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria90.003rd
NadineCollierGreensboroughVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
VanessaQuayHadfieldVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria94.001st
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria93.002nd
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
MarionHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria86.001st
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria85.502nd
HelenDickerDarlingtonSouth Australia85.003rd
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria90.001st
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria89.002nd
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria88.001st
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria87.502nd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
MichelleOgdenMitchell ParkSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
RachaelFaccioniSt KildaVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria92.001st
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria91.002nd
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria90.003rd
Linda JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria94.001st
Patrician School of Dancing Troupe AAlphingtonVictoria92.002nd
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Karen Stephens Ballet Academy Troupe 1PrahranVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jodice Porter, Mandy Cherry & Sharon RobertsMount ClearVictoria92.001st
Susan Mayes & Wendy KitzelmannWendoureeVictoria91.002nd
Christine Priddle & Sean KierceBallaratVictoria90.003rd
Guy Carrison & Fiona CouchWest Preston & Lower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention