1981-09-02 Dancing

2nd September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria91.001st
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria90.002nd
JillRidgeAltonaVictoria89.003rd
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
KarenVictorNorth CoburgVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
JennySkeneLower PlentyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
HelenDickerDarlingtonSouth AustraliaNone
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoriaNone
JacquelineScanlonSt KildaVictoriaNone
AmandaD'ArcyEast St KildaVictoriaNone
SharonMeekeFrankston NorthVictoriaNone
JackyClarkBundooraVictoriaNone
LeisaNewlandAspendaleVictoriaNone
NicoleAndrewsGreensboroughVictoriaNone
MichelleOgdenMitchell ParkSouth AustraliaNone
JulinaCiniVermont SouthVictoriaNone
TanyaJacobsWest PrestonVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria92.001st
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria91.002nd
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria90.003rd
NadineCollierGreensboroughVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
VanessaQuayHadfieldVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
SandraBarryAdelaideSouth AustraliaNone
RachaelFaccioniSt KildaVictoriaNone
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoriaNone
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoriaNone
JosieTarquinioWest PrestonVictoriaNone
LisaGellelMelbourneVictoriaNone
SharonCocksWendoureeVictoriaNone
AlysaDaviesProspectSouth AustraliaNone
MagaliCampoAscot ValeVictoriaNone
MerrinLidgerwoodSurrey HillsVictoriaNone
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoriaNone
AnnetteFascelliNorth WilliamstownVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria94.001st
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria93.002nd
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
MarionHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LindaMittonSeacombe GardensSouth AustraliaNone
JacquelineMagalottiVermont SouthVictoriaNone
AndreaBowieMelbourneVictoriaNone
JayneSissonsSeacombe GardensSouth AustraliaNone
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoriaNone
KimBolgerNorthcoteVictoriaNone
KimCandySturtSouth AustraliaNone
Robyn JoyOngleyMarianSouth AustraliaNone
ShelleySheltonMorphett ValeSouth AustraliaNone
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoria86.001st
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria85.502nd
HelenDickerDarlingtonSouth Australia85.003rd
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KerrynAytonThomastownVictoriaNone
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoriaNone
KimCandySturtSouth AustraliaNone
ChristineSmalePortlandVictoriaNone
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoriaNone
RobertDalle MolleThornburyVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria90.001st
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria89.002nd
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
MagaliCampoAscot ValeVictoriaNone
JosieTarquinoWest PrestonVictoriaNone
AlysaDaviesProspectSouth AustraliaNone
VanessaQuayHadfieldVictoriaNone
LindaMittonSeacombe GardensSouth AustraliaNone
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoriaNone
JayneSissonsSeacombe GardensSouth AustraliaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria88.001st
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria87.502nd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
MichelleOgdenMitchell ParkSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
RachaelFaccioniSt KildaVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
JacintaAikmanLower TemplestoweVictoriaNone
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoriaNone
Robyn JoyOngleyMarianSouth AustraliaNone
SharonMeekeFrankston NorthVictoriaNone
TraceyMcElroyBroadmeadowsVictoriaNone
JillRidgeAltonaVictoriaNone
Mary-LouiseSantaThornburyVictoriaNone
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria92.001st
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria91.002nd
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria90.003rd
Linda JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
ShelleySheltonMorphett ValeSouth AustraliaNone
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoriaNone
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoriaNone
LeisaNewlandAspendaleVictoriaNone
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoriaNone
LisaGellelMelbourneVictoriaNone
NadineCollierGreensboroughVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria94.001st
Patrician School of Dancing Troupe AAlphingtonVictoria92.002nd
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
Karen Stephens Ballet Academy Troupe 1PrahranVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of Dancing B TroupeAlphingtonVictoriaNone
Shelley Wright Dancers Troupe 2CollinswoodSouth AustraliaNone
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group CWendoureeVictoriaNone
Terri-Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jodice Porter, Mandy Cherry & Sharon RobertsMount ClearVictoria92.001st
Susan Mayes & Wendy KitzelmannWendoureeVictoria91.002nd
Christine Priddle & Sean KierceBallaratVictoria90.003rd
Guy Carrison & Fiona CouchWest Preston & Lower TemplestoweVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyWest Meadows & ReservoirVictoriaNone
Bernadette Quinn & C PhillipsTemplestoweVictoriaNone
Merrin Lidgerwood & Nichole CowardSurrey Hills & YallambieVictoriaNone
Natarlie Kierce & Victoria HufWendoureeVictoriaNone