1981-09-01 Dancing

1st September, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleAndrewsGreensboroughVictoria86.001st
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria85.502nd
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
LisaGellelMelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Robyn-JoyOngleyMarionSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoriaNone
TraceyMcElroyBroadmeadowsVictoriaNone
KerrynAytonThomastownVictoriaNone
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoriaNone
JillRidgeAltonaVictoriaNone
MichelleGarthAscot ValeVictoriaNone
JacintaAikmanLower TemplestoweVictoriaNone
HelenDickerDarlingtonSouth AustraliaNone
SandraBarryAdelaideSouth AustraliaNone
ChristineSmalePortlandVictoriaNone
Mary-LouiseSantaThornburyVictoriaNone
MichelleDelahuntyWest MeadowsVictoriaNone
KarenVictorNorth CoburgVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria87.001st
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria86.502nd
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria86.003rd
KimCandySturtSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
ShelleySheltonMorphett ValeSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
MichelleOgdenMitchell ParkSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LeesaNewlandAspendaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
AndreaBowieMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
RachaelFaccioniSt KildaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoriaNone
DebbraCookeEast MelbourneVictoriaNone
AlysaDaviesProspectSouth AustraliaNone
MarionHallsworthWest MeadowsVictoriaNone
MagalieCampoAscot ValeVictoriaNone
JosieTarquinoWest PrestonVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BryoneMelderCollingwoodVictoria88.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria87.002nd
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria86.503rd
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
RobertDalle MolleThornburyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoriaNone
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoriaNone
VanessaQuayHadfieldVictoriaNone
LindaMittonSeacombe GardensSouth AustraliaNone
AnnetteFascelliNorth WilliamstownVictoriaNone
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoriaNone
JayneSissonsSeacombe GardensVictoriaNone
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoriaNone
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoriaNone
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoriaNone
MichelleHartleyBitternVictoriaNone
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoriaNone
DianneCollierPanoramaSouth AustraliaNone
SharonGellerRosannaVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SusanMayesWendoureeVictoria90.001st
SharonMeekeFrankston NorthVictoria89.002nd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
SusanHillBallaratVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
FionaSheehanWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LeesaNewlandAspendaleVictoriaNone
KathleenMillerThornburyVictoriaNone
LaureenIrwinWendoureeVictoriaNone
SusanHillBallaratVictoriaNone
JacintaAikmanLower TemplestoweVictoriaNone
AmandaLeekRosannaVictoriaNone
AnitaWeightmanWendoureeVictoriaNone
Cheryl-AnnePhillipsVermont SouthVictoriaNone
MichelleGarthAscot ValeVictoriaNone
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoriaNone
KerryYeanSebastopolVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria92.001st
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria91.002nd
WendyKitzelmannWendoureeVictoria90.00Equal 3rd
SussanDaveyWest PrestonVictoria90.00Equal 3rd
SharronRobertsWendoureeVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
TracieGilpinGreensboroughVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
JaneLyonsBallaratVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
LisaHoodBallaratVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
SallyElfordWendoureeVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
RobynCorbyMentoneVictoriaNone
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoriaNone
LeanneMillerBallaratVictoriaNone
MagaliCampoAscot ValeVictoriaNone
FionaWasleyBrown HillVictoriaNone
MitchellOgdenMitchell ParkSouth AustraliaNone
JennySkeneLower PlentyVictoriaNone
JulinaCiniVermont SouthVictoriaNone
KymStokesWendoureeVictoriaNone
Alysa DaviesProspectSouth AustraliaNone
JacquelineMagalotteVermont SouthVictoriaNone
JackyClarkBundooraVictoriaNone
NatarlieKierceWendoureeVictoriaNone
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DonnaHillsWendoureeVictoria91.001st
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria90.002nd
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria89.003rd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
LisaByronBallaratVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoriaNone
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoriaNone
KathrynHendersonWendoureeVictoriaNone
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoriaNone
DeidreDewMitchamVictoriaNone
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoriaNone
JennyMcRaeWendoureeVictoriaNone
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoriaNone
AnnetteFascelliNorth WilliamstownVictoriaNone
MerrinLidgerwoodSurrey HillsVictoriaNone
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoriaNone
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoriaNone
KimBolgerNorthcoteVictoriaNone
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoriaNone
JacquelineHarleyWendoureeVictoriaNone
SharonO'BrienDelacombeVictoriaNone
FelicityMarkWendoureeVictoriaNone
LoreneJacke-VictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria92.001st
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria91.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.003rd
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
Karen Stephens Ballet AcademyPrahranVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet E GroupWendoureeVictoriaNone
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet D GroupWendoureeVictoriaNone
Patrician School of Dancing B TroupeAlphingtonVictoriaNone
Janet & Cheryl Brown School of BalletBallaratVictoriaNone
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoriaNone
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet C GroupWendoureeVictoriaNone
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoriaNone
Patrician School of Dancing A TroupeAlphingtonVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Shelley Wright Dancers Troupe 1CollinswoodSouth Australia91.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria90.002nd
Laros Dancers Troupe BAscot ValeVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
May Downs Dancers Team AMelbourneVictoria89.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe BReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Shelley Wright Dancers Troupe 2CollinswoodSouth AustraliaNone
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 3West PrestonVictoriaNone
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoriaNone
Thelma Williams Dancers C TroupeReservoirVictoriaNone
May Downs Dancers Team BMelbourneVictoriaNone
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing TroupeWest PrestonVictoriaNone
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoriaNone