1981-08-30 Dancing

30th August, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharonGellelMelbourneVictoria87.001st
ShelleySheltonMorphett ValeSouth Australia86.002nd
Robyn-JoyOngleyMarionSouth Australia85.003rd
NatalieMcArdleEast GeelongVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KarenVictorNorth CoburgVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LindaMittonSeacombe GardensSouth Australia88.001st
NadineCollierGreensboroughVictoria87.002nd
TanyaJacobsPrestonVictoria86.003rd
LynetteKellyGrenvilleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
JacintaAikmanLower TemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaLeesWendoureeVictoria88.001st
DeidreDewMitchamVictoria87.002nd
LisaHoodBallaratVictoria86.003rd
JacquelineScanlonSt KildaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SharonCocksWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
HelenDickerDarlingtonSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
MerrinLidgerwoodSurrey HillsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LoreenTackeEppingVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AngelaStapletonBullaVictoria82.001st
MelanieLawrieAscot ValeVictoria81.002nd
JulieGarnhamBallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
JoanneWebsterNorthcoteVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
SimoneLukeyAbbotsfordVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
MelissaHammerbergRosannaVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
RebeccaPoppleEppingVictoria79.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SimoneLukeyAbbotsfordVictoria81.001st
PaulUrenStrathmoreVictoria80.502nd
JoanneWebsterNorthcoteVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
AngelaStapletonBullaVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
MelanieLawrieAscot ValeVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
MelissaHammerbergRosannaVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
PatriciaHardyReservoirVictoria79.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AngelaStapletonBullaVictoria82.001st
SimoneLukeyAbbotsfordVictoria81.002nd
SoniaWarnerCoolarooVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
JulieGarnhamBallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
TanyaChappellKeswickSouth Australia79.50Honourable Mention
PaulUrenStrathmoreVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
JoanneWebsterNorthcoteVictoria79.50Honourable Mention
SallyHorachTullamarineVictoria79.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria88.001st
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe CReservoirVictoria86.502nd
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria86.003rd
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
May Downs DancersMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Ballet Centre Group ABallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria89.001st
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria88.002nd
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria87.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria90.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria89.002nd
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Patrician School of Dancing Troupe AAlphingtonVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe BReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Laros Dancers Troupe BAscot ValeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria87.00Honourable Mention