1981-08-29 Dancing

29th August, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ErinLightfootNapoleonsVictoria87.001st
SarahPennantWendoureeVictoria86.502nd
IngridNielsenBallaratVictoria86.003rd
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
EloiseCharlesonBallaratVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
AngelaHarrisDelacombeVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DavidKierceBallarat EastVictoria88.001st
KylieStrangeBallarat EastVictoria87.002nd
MelissaLeekRosannaVictoria86.003rd
MandyBakerBallaratVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
MeganColeBallaratVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
DebbieWhiteEndeavour HillsVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
KylieMullinDurham LeadVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaMarriageBallaratVictoria87.001st
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria86.502nd
ElizabethAllenBallarat NorthVictoria86.003rd
KeeshaMcLeanAlfredtonVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
JanetEwenBacchus MarshVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
TraceyKampMount HelenVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
BelindaSeagerWendoureeVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LeahNarracottBallarat EastVictoria88.001st
AndreaBriodyWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
KellyAkersBallaratVictoria86.003rd
KylieElfordWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Michelle-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RachelSymonsWarradaleSouth Australia86.001st
PennyTantonMelton SouthVictoria85.502nd
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria85.003rd
ShandraWarlandGlenelg NorthSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NadineHopeDiamond CreekVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Karen Lowe & Mandy FairyLalorVictoria87.001st
Ann Basso & Julianne SeymourLalorVictoria86.002nd
Mardella Jones & Penny TantonSt Helena & Melton SouthVictoria85.003rd
Jacqueline Hardy & Tiffany SeymourReservoir & WatsoniaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Briody & Leah NarracottWendoureeVictoria86.001st

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Darren Pavitt & Wendy BullasDiamond Creek & Ascot ValeVictoria89.001st
Mardella Jones & Penny TantonSt Helena & Melton SouthVictoria88.002nd
Debbie Hallsworth & Craig FultonWest Meadows & WatsoniaVictoria87.003rd
Tania Sissons & Rebecca MilneSeacombe GardensSouth Australia86.50Honourable Mention
Liselle Dyer & Rachel DaviesBlackwoodSouth Australia86.50Honourable Mention
Deborah Prewett & Carolyn EdwardsLalor & BundooraVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Jacqueline Hardy & James HardyReservoirVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ingrid Nielsen & David KierceBallarat & Ballarat EastVictoria90.001st
Kylie Strange & Erin LightfootBallarat EastVictoria89.002nd
Kelly Akers & Karen MasonBallaratVictoria88.003rd
Wendy Bullas & Drew FoxAscot ValeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Andrea Briody & Leah NarracottWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Debbie Hallsworth & Craig FultonWest Meadows & WatsoniaVictoria88.001st
Melvina Daniells & Bernice MorrisonDoveton & TullamarineVictoria87.502nd
Mardella Jones & Penny TantonSt Helena & Melton SouthVictoria87.003rd
Michelle Crockett & Vanessa WindsorIvanhoe West & FitzroyVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Darren Pavitt & Wendy BullasDiamond Creek & Ascot ValeVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Liselle Dyer & Rachel DaviesBlackwoodVictoria86.50Honourable Mention