1981-08-27 Dancing

27th August, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria88.501st
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria88.002nd
VanessaWindsorFitzroyVictoria87.503rd
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
JaneeneElderMile EndSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
DinaMcPhersonEast HawthornVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
BerniceMorrisonTullamarineVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
RachelDaviesProspectSouth Australia86.50Highly Commended
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria86.50Highly Commended
SueDe AlwisKewVictoria86.50Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria88.501st
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria88.002nd
NadineHopeDiamond CreekVictoria87.503rd
LydiaJungeOak ParkVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
AnitaLewandowskiWest MeadowsVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LisaDannSeaview DownsSouth Australia86.50Highly Commended
KarenZammitSt AlbansVictoria86.50Highly Commended
BronwynMcKinnonAscot ValeVictoria86.50Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria89.001st
RachelSymonsWarradaleSouth Australia88.502nd
Michelle-LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
Michelle-LouiseBarryWandongVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
NicoleChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria87.00Highly Commended
Mandy-GayeO'RileyOaklands JunctionVictoria87.00Highly Commended
Michelle-GayeSlaterOak ParkVictoria87.00Highly Commended
PennyTantonMelton SouthVictoria87.00Highly Commended
LisaSikorskiMeltonVictoria87.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria86.001st
VanessaWindsorFitzroyVictoria85.502nd
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria85.003rd
LisaDannSeaview DownsSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JacquelineHardyReservoirVictoria83.50Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NikkiBoydSt KildaVictoria87.001st
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria86.502nd
RachelDaviesProspectSouth Australia86.003rd
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
AndrewHallsworthWest MeadowsVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria85.00Highly Commended
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria85.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria92.001st
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria90.002nd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria89.003rd
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia88.50Honourable Mention
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JuliaNolanBallaratVictoria86.001st
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria85.502nd
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria85.003rd
AnnabelFriendEast DoncasterVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
ErinLightfootNapoleonsVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
RachelSymonsWarradaleSouth Australia84.50Honourable Mention
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria84.50Honourable Mention