1981-08-26 Dancing

26th August, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharonJonesGreensboroughVictoria86.001st
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria85.002nd
JenniferHendersonEast DoncasterVictoria84.503rd
BronwynMcKinnonAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
TaniaRogersWatsoniaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
CarolynEdwardsBundooraVictoria83.00Highly Commended
SarahPennantWendoureeVictoria83.00Highly Commended
AngelaHarrisDelacombeVictoria83.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DrewFoxBroadmeadowsVictoria87.001st
JaneeneElderMile EndSouth Australia86.002nd
ZoeTrappSt KildaVictoria85.003rd
TanyaSearleRosannaVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria84.00Highly Commended
NicolePearceElthamVictoria84.00Highly Commended
TraceyKampMt HelenVictoria84.00Highly Commended
AnnBassoLalorVictoria84.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KeeshaMcLeanAlfredtonVictoria86.001st
MeganColeBallaratVictoria85.502nd
MichelleAstaGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
KimberleyBuckleyGlen WaverleyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
BelindaSeagerWendoureeVictoria83.00Highly Commended
JulieCowardYallambieVictoria83.00Highly Commended
ElizabethRennAlphingtonVictoria83.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaSikorskiMeltonVictoria86.001st
RachelSymonsWarradaleSouth Australia85.502nd
KarenZammittSt AlbansVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
KylieMullenDurham LeadVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
NadineHopeDiamond CreekVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
RachelDaviesProspectSouth Australia84.50Honourable Mention
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria84.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria89.001st
VanessaWindsorFitzroyVictoria88.002nd
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria87.003rd
NevadaDuffyNorth CoburgVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria85.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria87.001st
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria86.502nd
VanessaCarrollKewVictoria86.003rd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Michelle GayeSlaterOak ParkVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Michelle LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria89.001st
May Downs Dancers Team 2MelbourneVictoria87.502nd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria87.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Laros Dancers Troupe BAscot ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria88.001st
May Downs DancersMelbourneVictoria87.502nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria87.003rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Janet & Cheryl Brown School of BalletBallaratVictoriaHighly Commended
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth AustraliaHighly Commended
Terri Maree School of Dancing Troupe ABallaratVictoriaHighly Commended