1981-08-25 Dancing

25th August, 1981

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VanessaMartinWatsoniaVictoria86.001st
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria85.502nd
EmilyMullinDurham LeadVictoria85.003rd
AngelaAltavillaDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LorenMcDonaldAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SamanthaHammermeisterBundooraVictoria83.50Highly Commended
AnneNolanBallaratVictoria83.50Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria86.001st
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria85.502nd
KirstyTantonMelton SouthVictoria85.003rd
PaulaRussellThomastownVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
NatalieSikorskiMeltonVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
GeorginaGarthAscot ValeVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
TracieKitchinEppingVictoria84.00Highly Commended
KathrynColeBallaratVictoria84.00Highly Commended
MonicaFairleyDonvaleVictoria84.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria85.501st
NicoleTrainNorth DandenongVictoria85.002nd
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria84.50Equal 3rd
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria84.50Equal 3rd
GeorginaGarthAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LorenMcDonaldAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NatalieSikorskiMeltonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
CindyUrenStrathmoreVictoria83.50Highly Commended
CaralineMillarWest HeidelbergVictoria83.50Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria86.001st
KristyTantonMelton SouthVictoria85.502nd
VanessaMartinWatsoniaVictoria85.003rd
KristenGreenIvanhoeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonBullaVictoria86.001st
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria85.002nd
SelinaWoodmanDoncasterVictoria84.003rd
DonnaCareyAraratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
BrettFultonWatsoniaVictoria83.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria81.001st

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria87.001st
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.002nd
The Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria85.503rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria88.001st
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe CReservoirVictoria87.502nd
May Downs Dancers Team 2MelbourneVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Laros Dancers Troupe BAscot ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Maestro A Vila Dancers Team 1St KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria89.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1 TeamWest PrestonVictoria88.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 2 TeamWest PrestonVictoria87.003rd
May Downs Dancers Team 2MelbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
The Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe BReservoirVictoria85.50Highly Commended
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria85.50Highly Commended
Shelley Wright DancersCollinswoodSouth Australia85.50Highly Commended
May Downs Dancers Team 1MelbourneVictoria85.50Highly Commended