1980-10-17 Calisthenics

17th October, 1980

Girl's Class Intermediate "A" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria85.001st
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria84.002nd
Trinity Thornbury Team 2ThornburyVictoria81.003rd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 3SpringvaleVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Chelsea Girl's Club Team 1ChelseaVictoria88.002nd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria87.003rd
Blackburn Calisthenic Club Team 1BlackburnVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
St John's Heidelberg Team 1HeidelbergVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria84.001st
Calisthenic Association of Southn australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
Chelsea Girl's Club Team 2ChelseaVictoria82.003rd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria88.001st
Chelsea Girl's Club Team 1ChelseaVictoria87.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Green Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia86.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red team 1AdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Sydnal Calithenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria87.002nd
Chelsea Girl's Club Team 2ChelseaVictoria84.003rd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1ChelseaVictoria89.002nd
Calisthenic Association of south Australia Green Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia88.00Equal 3rd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic CollegeEast DoncasterVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1SpringvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria85.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic Club Team 2BlackburnVictoria82.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Green Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia81.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria89.001st
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic CollegeEast DoncasterVictoria86.002nd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Green Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd

Girl's Class Intermediate Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic nAssociation of Southn Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria92.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria92.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention