1980-10-11 Calisthenics

11th October, 1980

Junior Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Calisthenic association of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia86.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria85.003rd
Calisthenic Association of south australia MaroonTeamAdealaideSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
Beaumaris Calisthenic College Team 1BeaumarisVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 3DoncasterVictoria84.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia82.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria88.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia87.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 3DoncasterVictoria85.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Calisthneic Association of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria89.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria84.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroom Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria82.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.001st
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria87.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria86.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Calisthenic association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold teamAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Calisthenic association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.002nd
Calisthenic Associstion of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia89.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Calisthenic Association of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia93.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention