1980-10-10 Calisthenics

10th October, 1980

Girl's Class - Junior "A" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria78.001st
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 3DandenongVictoria77.002nd
Bareena Calisthenic College Team 3BulleenVictoria76.003rd
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.001st
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 1BulleenVictoria83.002nd
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1East DoncasterVictoria82.003rd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.001st
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria83.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Sydnal Calisthenic College Team 3BulleenVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria87.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team 1BulleenVictoria85.003rd
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1East DoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.003rd
Frankston City Calisthenic CollegeFrankstonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Bareena Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria82.003rd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team 1BulleenVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue teamAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1East DoncasterVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of south Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia72.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia71.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2DonvaleVictoria70.003rd
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 2East DoncasterVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Bareena Calisthenic College Team 3BulleenVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1East DoncasterVictoria81.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia79.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Dandenong Girl's Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria78.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia76.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia76.001st
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 3DonvaleVictoria75.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia74.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Lime Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia81.001st
Kew Doncaster Calisthenic College Team 1East DoncasterVictoria80.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia79.003rd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1DonvaleVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Beaumaris Calisthenic collegeBeaumarisVictoria88.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria88.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention