1980-10-07 Calisthenics

7th October, 1980

Girl's Class Sub-Junior "D" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia72.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria71.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria70.003rd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Team 1Williamstown NorthVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria71.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria70.002nd
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia68.003rd
Williamstown North Team 1Williamstown NorthVictoria67.00Honourable Mention
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria67.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria78.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria77.002nd
Williamstown NorthWilliamstownVictoria76.003rd
Maryborough Calisthenic CollegeMaryboroughVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria72.001st
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia71.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria70.003rd
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Girl's Class Sub-Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria72.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria71.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria70.003rd
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 1CarrumVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria72.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria70.002nd
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 1CarrumVictoria69.00Equal 3rd
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria69.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria69.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria67.002nd
St Aidan's Girl's ClubCarrunVictoria66.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria65.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria68.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria67.002nd
Emmanuel Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria66.003rd
St Aidan's Girl's ClubCarrumVictoria65.00Honourable Mention

Girl's Class Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 3North balwynVictoria78.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 2North BalwynVictoria77.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Club Team 3AlbionVictoria76.003rd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria81.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria80.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria79.003rd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Team 1Williamstown NorthVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria71.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Clubn Team 4North balwynVictoria70.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria69.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic Club Team 2MentoneVictoria68.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria68.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.001st
Greensborough Calisthenic college Team 1GreensboroughVictoria79.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria78.003rd
Williamstown North Team 1WilliamstownVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria77.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2BoroniaVictoria76.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 2North BalwynVictoria75.003rd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 4North BalwynVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenic Club Team 4AlbionVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria83.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria82.002nd
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria81.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic club Team 1GreensboroughVictoria80.001st
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria79.002nd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria78.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic collegeGeelongVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria74.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic club Team 1North BalwynVictoria73.002nd
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 1TemplestoweVictoria70.00Equal 3rd
Albion Calisthenic Club Team 1AlbionVictoria70.00Equal 3rd