1980-10-06 Calisthenics

6th October, 1980

Girl's Class Junior "D" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 2BerwickVictoria70.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria69.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 3BallaratVictoria68.003rd
Maryborough Calisthenic College Team 2maryboroughVictoria66.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria80.001st
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria79.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria78.003rd
C.D.Y.C.ClaytonClaytonVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 2BerwickVictoria67.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria66.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria65.003rd
St Aidan's Club Team 2CarrumVictoria64.00Honourable Mention
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria64.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria78.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria77.003rd
St Aidan's Girl's ClubCarrumVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia74.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria73.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria72.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria71.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria80.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.002nd
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 1CarrumVictoria77.003rd
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Huntingdale Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 1HuntingdaleVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria73.001st
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A.Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia72.002nd
St Andrew's Calisthenic ClubMordiallocVictoria71.003rd
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 2CarrumVictoria70.00Honourable Mention
Canberra A.C.T.CanberraAustralian Capital Territory70.00Honourable Mention
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 1CarrumVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria75.001st
St Aidan's Girl's Club Team 1CarrumVictoria74.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic ClubBallaratVictoria73.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia73.00Equal 3rd
C.D.Y.C. ClaytonClaytonVictoria72.00Honourable Mention
Huntingdale Uniting Calisthenic ClubHuntingdaleVictoria72.00Honourable Mention
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria82.001st
Waverley Calisthenic ClubGlen WaverleyVictoria81.002nd
Huntingdale Uniting Calisthenic ClubHuntingdaleVictoria80.003rd
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Girl's Class Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria79.002nd
Albion Calisthenics College Team 1AlbionVictoria78.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria80.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria79.002nd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria78.003rd
Albion Calisthenic College Team 1AlbionVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Calisthenic ClubWilliamstownVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria79.002nd
Williamstown North Team 1Williamstown NorthVictoria78.003rd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenic College Team 1AlbionVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria82.001st
Albion Calisthenics CollegeAlbionVictoria81.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria80.003rd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown NorthWilliamstownVictoria78.00Highly Commended