1980-09-06 Dancing

6th September, 1980

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JacquiGreenPrestonVictoria93.001st
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria92.002nd
LeanneHuntWest St KildaVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
DeborahCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
SusanMorrisReservoirVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
PamelaWattsSouth MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
JulieJobsonBlackburnVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KatrinaVaggWendoureeVictoria94.001st
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria93.002nd
CarmelaSansanoMacLeod WestVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
PamelaWattsSouth MelbourneVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Linda JaneBradburyWendoureeVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria96.001st
JacquiGreenPrestonVictoria95.00Equal 2nd
SusanRomeyWendoureeVictoria95.00Equal 2nd
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria94.00Equal 3rd
EnzinaSansanoMacLeod WestVictoria93.00Honourable Mention
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria93.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Alana Clark and Jacqui GreenEppingVictoria95.001st
Deborah Caulfield and Sue Ellen GreenWest NewportVictoria94.002nd
Leanne Hunt and Julie JobsonWest St KildaVictoria93.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KathrynOggDunedinNew Zealand91.001st
DeborahCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria90.002nd
GregBaxterNoble ParkVictoria89.003rd
SussanMorrisReservoirVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SusanRomeyWendoureeVictoria98.001st
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria97.002nd
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria96.00Equal 3rd
GabrielleKennedyLeigh GreekVictoria96.00Equal 3rd
MichelleHockingEast BurwoodVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
Tracey JoRileyPrahanVictoria95.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Susan Romey and Mark SargentWendoureeVictoria96.001st
Tarina and Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria94.002nd
Janelle McGaffin and Sharon HillBallaratVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
Leanne Skene and Carrina LittleLower PLentyVictoria92.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GregBaxterNoble ParkVictoria94.001st
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria93.00Equal 2nd
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria93.00Equal 2nd
IvanRosengreenAraratVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria92.00Equal 3rd
JasonBaxterNoble Park NorthVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
GuyCarrisonPrestonVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
DeanBaxterNoble Park NorthVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
DavidRosengreenAraratVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria98.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria97.002nd
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria96.003rd
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group CWendoureeVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria95.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria95.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2PrestonVictoria97.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancers Troupe 1PrestonVictoria96.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria95.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria95.00Equal 3rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria94.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria96.001st
Patrician School of DancingAphingtonVictoria94.002nd