1980-09-04 Dancing

4th September, 1980

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BryoneMelderSouth CaufieldVictoria88.001st
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria87.002nd
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria85.003rd
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LisaByronBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria88.001st
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria87.002nd
MichelleFitzmauriceELthamVictoria86.003rd
RachaelFaccioniSt KildaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria89.001st
KathyMillerThornburyVictoria87.002nd
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria86.003rd
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
FinellaD'CruzCambellfieldVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Linda JaneHartleyMacloedVictoria89.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria88.002nd
TracyEattonLower TemplestoweVictoria87.003rd
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWest MeadowsVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DonnaHillsWendoureeVictoria89.001st
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria88.002nd
MelindaO'ConnorDallasVictoria87.003rd
SusanMayesWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
KarenFrazerSt KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
KatyMillerThornburyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KayeMorrellWendoureeVictoria89.001st
WendyKitzelmanWendoureeVictoria88.002nd
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria87.003rd
SusanHillBallaratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LisaByronBallaratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicity BlackneyWest Meadows and ReservoirVictoria87.001st
Finnella D'Cruz and Kerren PavittCampbellfieldVictoria86.002nd
Heather Roper and Maria UsaiBroadmeadowsVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Isobel Fisher and Malcolm FisherBerwickVictoria85.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Donna Hills and Wendy KitzelmanWendoureeVictoria90.001st
Lisa Byron and Susan HillBallaratVictoria89.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicity BlackneyWest Meadows and ReservoirVictoria88.001st
Finella D'Cruz and Kerren PavittCampbellfieldVictoria87.002nd
Isobel Fisher and Malcolm FisherBerwickVictoria86.003rd
Tracie Gilpin and Kim BolgerGreensboroughVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Heather Roper and Maria UsaiBroadmeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Susan Mayers and Kay MorrellWendoureeVictoria89.001st
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicity BlackneyWest Meadows and ReservoirVictoria88.002nd
Sharon Roberts, Mandyn Cherry and Jodie PorterWendoureeVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Sally Elford , Lauren Irwin and Jacqui HarleyWendoureeVictoria87.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Leanne Chaffey and Carol LeslieEast Reservoir and ReservoirVictoria89.001st
Finelle D'Cruz and Kerren PavittCampbellfieldVictoria88.00Equal 2nd
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicity BlackneyWest Meadows and ReservoirVictoria88.00Equal 2nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carol Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria92.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria91.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria90.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 1PrestonVictoria90.00Equal 3rd