1980-09-03 Dancing

3rd September, 1980

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BryoneMelderSouth CaulfieldVictoria87.001st
KerrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria86.002nd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
VikkiAitkensWest RosebudVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
KatyMillerThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MariaGaritaEast CoburgVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast BrunswickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
RobertDalle MolleThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria88.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria87.002nd
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
FinellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-anneShippWest MeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
KarynWilsonAscot ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
MarionHallsworthWest MeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria89.001st
DonnaHillsWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria86.003rd
LisaByronBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
FionaMorrisCaulfieldVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
WendyKitzelmanWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
TaniaAtkinsWest MeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KayeMorrellWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria88.001st
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
FelicityBlackneyReservoirVictoria86.003rd
Kellie-AnneShippWest MeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ByroneMelderSouth CaulfieldVictoria87.001st
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria86.002nd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacLeodVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
VikkiAitkensWest RosebudVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
VanessaQuayHadfieldVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
RobertDalle MolleThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet A GroupWendoureeVictoria90.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria89.002nd
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria86.003rd
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 1PrestonVictoria90.001st
Laros Dancers A GroupAscot ValeVictoria89.002nd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria88.003rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe CMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Laros Dancers C GroupAscot ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2PrestonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet A GroupWendoureeVictoria90.001st
The Carole Oliver School of BalletC GroupWendoureeVictoria88.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Karen Stephens Ballet AcademyPrahanVictoria85.00Honourable Mention