1980-08-31 Dancing

31st August, 1980

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AnitaWeightmanSmythes CreekVictoria86.001st
NicoleBoydSt KildaVictoria85.002nd
CathyLangfordHamiltonVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
SandraKentMelton southVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
LeahNarracottBallaratVictoria83.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle LouiseWedgeGlen WaverleyVictoria86.001st
RachaelFriendEast DoncasterVictoria85.002nd
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
LouiseHillgroveElthamVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
LisaSikorskiMeltonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
BronwynMcKinnonAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoria85.001st
AmandaLongDoncasterVictoria84.002nd
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
SandraKentMelton SouthVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
MagaliCampoAscot ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Mandy-GayeO'RileyOaklands JunctionVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KirstyTantonMelton SouthVictoria79.001st
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria78.002nd
NatalieSikorskiMeltonVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
PaulaRussellThomastownVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
EmilyMullenBuninyongVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
EvelynTackeEppingVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SimoneLukeyDiamond CreekVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
LorenMcDonaldAscot ValeVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SaraDouglassWendoureeVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
AngelaAltavillaDoncasterVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KirstyTantonMelton SouthVictoria80.001st
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria78.002nd
JoanneWebsterNorthcoteVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
NatalieSikorskiMeltonVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
AngelaStapletonBullaVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SimoneLukeyDiamond CreekVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
LorenMcDonaldAscot ValeVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria80.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 2PrestonVictoria79.002nd
The Janet and Cheryl Brown School of BalletBallaratVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1PrestonVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Couch and Guy CarrisonTemplestowe and PrestonVictoria87.001st
Jamie Hardy and Jackie HardyReservoirVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
Nichole Coward and Merrin LidgerwoodYallambieVictoria86.00Equal 2nd
Wendy Bullas and Dareen PavittAscot ValeVictoria85.003rd
Andrea Bowie and Michelle SlaterOak ParkVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Sharon Finnigan and Lyn McLellandPrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Michelle Blake and Magali CampoEast Keilor and Ascot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Bowie and Michelle SlaterOak ParkVictoria86.001st
Fiona Couch and Guy CarrisonLower Templestowe and PrestonVictoria85.002nd
Joanne Howden and Rachael FaccioniSt KildaVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Michelle Blake and Magali CampoAscot ValeVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Ann Grierson and Alison McKinnisAraratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Craig Fulton and Sandra KentWatsoniaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
James Hardy and Nicole ChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Wendy Bullas and Darren PavittAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention