31st August, 1980
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anita | Weightman | Smythes Creek | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Nicole | Boyd | St Kilda | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Cathy | Langford | Hamilton | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Sandra | Kent | Melton south | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Leah | Narracott | Ballarat | Victoria | 83.00 | Highly Commended |
Fiona | Wasley | Brown hill | Victoria | None | |
Sonia | Ottaviani | Seymour | Victoria | None | |
Ann | Grierson | Ararat | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Venville | Cranbourne | Victoria | None | |
Dina | McPherson | East Hawthorn | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Marriage | Ballarat | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Louise | Wedge | Glen Waverley | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Rachael | Friend | East Doncaster | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Natalie | Atkins | West Brunswick | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Louise | Hillgrove | Eltham | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Melvina | Daniells | Doveton | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Lisa | Sikorski | Melton | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Bronwyn | McKinnon | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Michelle | Crockett | Ivanhoe West | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Cheryl-Anne | Phillips | Vermont sth | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Moss | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Elizabeth | Kors | Ballarat North | Victoria | None | |
Nadine | Hope | Diamond Creek | Victoria | None | |
Zoe | Trap | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Paula | Brisbane | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Mattox | Thomastown | Victoria | None | |
Colette | Davis | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Kathryn | Booth | Chadstone | Victoria | None | |
Marnie | Wilken | Abbotsford | Victoria | None | |
Deborah | Prewett | Lalor | Victoria | None | |
Nicole | Andrews | Macleod | Victoria | None | |
Sussan | Davey | West Preston | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea | Bowie | Doncaster | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Amanda | Long | Doncaster | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
James | Hardy | Reservoir | Victoria | 83.00 | Equal 3rd |
Sandra | Kent | Melton South | Victoria | 83.00 | Equal 3rd |
Magali | Campo | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Mandy-Gaye | O'Riley | Oaklands Junction | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sonia | Ottaviani | Seymour | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Bernice | Morrison | Tullamarine | Victoria | None | |
Mary | Davis | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Karen | Lowe | Lalor | Victoria | None | |
Jennifer | Henderson | East Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Michelle-Louise | Barry | Wandong | Victoria | None | |
Louise | Bell | Ivanhoe | Victoria | None | |
Wendy | Bullas | Ascot Vale | Victoria | None | |
Sunny | Beasley | Caulfield | Victoria | None | |
Joanne | Pullman | Seymour | Victoria | None | |
Debbra | Cooke | East Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Mandy Maree | Fiary | West Preston | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirsty | Tanton | Melton South | Victoria | 79.00 | 1st |
Rebecca | Jeffs | Bundoora | Victoria | 78.00 | 2nd |
Natalie | Sikorski | Melton | Victoria | 77.00 | Equal 3rd |
Paula | Russell | Thomastown | Victoria | 77.00 | Equal 3rd |
Emily | Mullen | Buninyong | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Evelyn | Tacke | Epping | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Lukey | Diamond Creek | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Loren | McDonald | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sara | Douglass | Wendouree | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sherelle | Baldwin | Reservoir | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Angela | Altavilla | Doncaster | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Masenhelder | Viewbank | Victoria | None | |
Badiha | Haddana | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Caroline | Leek | Rosanna | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Powlings | Hamilton | Victoria | None | |
Cindy | Uren | Strathmore | Victoria | None | |
Sonia | Warner | Coolaroo | Victoria | None | |
Georgina | Garth | Ascot vale | Victoria | None | |
Lorraine | Oldham | Hamilton | Victoria | None | |
Caraline | Millar | West Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Stephanie | Battistone | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Sophie | Heywood | Hamilton | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirsty | Tanton | Melton South | Victoria | 80.00 | 1st |
Sherelle | Baldwin | Reservoir | Victoria | 78.00 | 2nd |
Joanne | Webster | Northcote | Victoria | 77.00 | Equal 3rd |
Natalie | Sikorski | Melton | Victoria | 77.00 | Equal 3rd |
Angela | Stapleton | Bulla | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Lukey | Diamond Creek | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Rebecca | Jeffs | Bundoora | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Loren | McDonald | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
Melanie | Lawrie | Ascot Vale | Victoria | None | |
Danielle | Cox | Melton South | Victoria | None | |
Julie | Gebing | Ardeer | Victoria | None | |
Mark | Vaca | Ascot Vale | Victoria | None | |
Wendy | Wilton | West Ivanhoe | Victoria | None | |
Paula | Russell | Thomastown | Victoria | None | |
Caroline | Leek | Rosanna | Victoria | None | |
Antonette | Altavilla | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Caraline | Millar | West Heidelberg | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristy | Stanton | Melton South | Victoria | 78 | 1st |
Sherille | Baldwin | Reservoir | Victoria | 77 | 2nd |
joanne | Webster | Northcote | Victoria | 76 | Equal 3rd |
Rebecca | Jeffs | Bundoora | Victoria | 76 | Equal 3rd |
Sonia | Warner | Coolaroo | Victoria | 75 | Honourable Mention |
Paula | Russell | Thomastown | Victoria | 75 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Lukey | Diamond Creek | Victoria | 75 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Masenhelder | Viewbank | Victoria | None | |
Evelyn | Tacke | Epping | Victoria | None | |
Stephanie | Battistone | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Badiha | Haddana | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Caroline | Leek | Rosanna | Victoria | None | |
Caraline | Millar | West Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Loren | Mcdonald | Ascot vale | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet | Wendouree | Victoria | 80.00 | 1st |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 2 | Preston | Victoria | 79.00 | 2nd |
The Janet and Cheryl Brown School of Ballet | Ballarat | Victoria | 78.00 | Equal 3rd |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe A | Reservoir | Victoria | 78.00 | Equal 3rd |
Terri Maree School of Dancing | Ballarat | Victoria | 77.00 | Honourable Mention |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1 | Preston | Victoria | 77.00 | Honourable Mention |
Maestro A Vila Dancers | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe B | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Laros Dancers | Ascot vale | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fiona Couch and Guy Carrison | Templestowe and Preston | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Jamie Hardy and Jackie Hardy | Reservoir | Victoria | 86.00 | Equal 2nd |
Nichole Coward and Merrin Lidgerwood | Yallambie | Victoria | 86.00 | Equal 2nd |
Wendy Bullas and Dareen Pavitt | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Andrea Bowie and Michelle Slater | Oak Park | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sharon Finnigan and Lyn McLelland | Preston | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Michelle Blake and Magali Campo | East Keilor and Ascot Vale | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Rachael Delahunty and Lisa Cragg | Westmeadows | Victoria | None | |
Ann Bassa and Julieanne Seymour | Lalor | Victoria | None | |
Jennifer Henderson and Rachael Friend | East Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Marnie Pavitt and Partner | Melton | Victoria | None | |
Sonia Ottaviani and Joanne Pullman | Seymour | Victoria | None | |
Michelle Delahunty and Crystal Dias | Westmeadows | Victoria | None | |
Mandy Maree Fiary and Tiffiney Seymour | West Preston | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea Bowie and Michelle Slater | Oak Park | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Fiona Couch and Guy Carrison | Lower Templestowe and Preston | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Joanne Howden and Rachael Faccioni | St Kilda | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Michelle Blake and Magali Campo | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 84.00 | Equal 3rd |
Ann Grierson and Alison McKinnis | Ararat | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Craig Fulton and Sandra Kent | Watsonia | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
James Hardy and Nicole Chaffey | East Reservoir | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Wendy Bullas and Darren Pavitt | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Penelope Handley and Kim Hinkel | Blackburn | Victoria | None | |
Maria Chiam and Nicole Boyd | St Kilda | Victoria | None | |
Sonia Ottaviani and Joanne Pullman | Seymour | Victoria | None | |
Amanda Long and Cinnamon Clark | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Sharon Finnigan and Lyn McLelland | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Ann Basso and Julieanne Seymour | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Marnie Pavitt and Partner | Melton | Victoria | None | |
Michelle Delahunty and Crystal Dias | Westmeadows | Victoria | None | |
Mandy Maree Fiary and Tiffiney Seymour | West Preston | Victoria | None |