1980-08-29 Dancing

29th August, 1980

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SoniaOttavianiSeymourVictoria81.001st
EricaLightfootNapoleonsVictoria80.002nd
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria79.003rd
NicolePearceEltham EastVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
AmandaFisherShelfordVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
SandraKentMelton SouthVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneJordanPascoe Vale SouthVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NatalieKierceWendoureeVictoria81.001st
KarenDunkertonFawknerVictoria80.002nd
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
KymStokesWendoureeVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
NicoleCowardYallambieVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
DebraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Michelle-LouiseBarryWandongVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
MerrinLidgerwoodView BankVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria80.001st
NevadaDuffyNorth CoburgVictoria79.002nd
VanessaCarrollBriar HillVictoria78.003rd
KellyAkersBallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
NadineHopeDiamond CreekVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CrystalDiasTullamarineVictoria84.001st
RachaelFriendEast DoncasterVictoria83.002nd
SharonMcGregorBallaratVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
MarnieWilkenAbbotsfordVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
MelissaLeekRosannaVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
AnitaWeightmanSymthes CreekVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
JamesHardyReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
KylieMullinsBuninyongVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
JaneLyonsBallaratVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria87.001st
NicolleAndrewsMacLeodVictoria86.002nd
CindyMachalekLalorVictoria84.003rd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria84.001st
SunnyBeasleyCaulfieldVictoria83.502nd
VanessaCarrollBriar HillVictoria83.003rd
WendyBullasAscot ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria84.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria83.002nd
Maestro A Villa DancersSt KildaVictoria82.003rd
Laros Dancers B GroupAscot ValeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Laros Dancers A GroupAscot ValeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Ballet CentreBallaratVictoria86.001st
Carol Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria85.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Terri Maree School of Dancing Troupe ABallaratVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Laros Dancers B GroupAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe AReservoirVictoria86.001st
Laros Dancers B GroupAscot ValeVictoria85.002nd
May Downs Dancers Troupe AMelbourneVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Maestro A Villa DancersSt KildaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Laros Dancers A GroupAscot ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention