12th October, 1979
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea Girls' Club, Team 2 | Chelsea | Victoria | 84.00 | 1st |
Trinity Thornbury | Thornbury | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
Sylvana Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Springvale | Victoria | 82.00 | Equal 3rd |
St. John's of Heidelberg, Team 2 | Heidleberg | Victoria | 82.00 | Equal 3rd |
Calisthenic Association of S.A. Red Team | Adelaide | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Syndal Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 1 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1 | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2 | Donvale | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calisthenic Association of S.A Red Team No. 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | 86.00 | 1st |
Trinity Thornbury | Thornbury | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Claremont Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Donvale | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Syndal Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Trinity Thornbury Team 1 | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1 | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 1 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 2 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calisthenic Association of S.A Red Team,No. 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | 84.00 | 1st |
Claremont Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Donvale | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
St. John's of Heidelberg, Team 2 | Heidelberg | Victoria | 81.00 | Equal 3rd |
Syndal Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | 81.00 | Equal 3rd |
Chelsea Girls' Club, Team 2 | Chelsea | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 1 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1 | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Trinity Thornbury Team 1 | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Syndal Calisthenic College TEam 1 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | None | |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
Trinity Thornbury Team 2 | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calisthenic Association of S.A Red Team, No. 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | 79.00 | 1st |
Syndal Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | 77.00 | 2nd |
Sylvana Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Springvale | Victoria | 76.00 | Equal 3rd |
Claremont Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Donvale | Victoria | 76.00 | Equal 3rd |
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1 | Glen Waverley | Victoria | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 1 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1 | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 1 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 1 | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 1 | Adelaide | South Australia | None | |
Trinity Thornbury | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2 | Heidelberg | Victoria | None | |
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 2 | Chelsea | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team No 2 | Adelaide | South Australia | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calisthenic Association of S.A | Adelaide | South Australia | 92.00 | 1st |
Calisthenic Association of W.A Team 2 | Perth | Western Australia | 91.00 | 2nd |
Regent Calisthenic College, Team 1 | Melbourne | Victoria | 90.00 | 3rd |
Beaumaris Calisthenic College | Beaumaris | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1 | Doncaster | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2 | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2 | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1 | Avondale Heights | Victoria | None | |
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 1 | Perth | Western Australia | None | |
Irise Calisthenic College A Team | Ormond | Victoria | None | |
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2 | Avondale Heights | Victoria | None | |
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2 | Mount Waverley | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calisthenic Association of W.A | Perth | Western Australia | 92.00 | 1st |
Calisthenic Association of S.A. | Adelaide | South Australia | 91.00 | 2nd |
Jeaden Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Mt. Waverley | Victoria | 88.00 | Equal 3rd |
Minerva Calisthenic College, Team 2 | Doncaster | Victoria | 88.00 | Equal 3rd |
Minerva Calisthenic College, Team 1 | Doncaster | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Beaumaris Calisthenic College | Beaumaris | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1 | Avondale Heights | Victoria | None | |
Irise Calisthenic College A Team | Ormond | Victoria | None | |
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2 | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2 | Avondale Heights | Victoria | None | |
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1 | Melbourne | Victoria | None |