1979-08-31 Dancing

31st August, 1979

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JacquiGreenLower TemplestoweVictoria87.001st
EnzinaSansanoMacleod WestVictoria86.002nd
DeborahCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
PaulineLeslieReservoirVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
JaneMunroBalaclavaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KayleneRotheSt.KildaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KellyLansdownSth BlackburnVictoria88.001st
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria87.002nd
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
CatherineAllenWendoureeVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EnzinaSansanoMacleod WestVictoria87.001st
RhondaLa ValeSt. KildaVictoria86.002nd
PaulineLeslieReservoir EastVictoria85.003rd
LisaBowieDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JaneMunroBalaclavaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lisa Bowie & Jane CharlestonDoncasterVictoria87.001st
Leanne Collins & Ivan RosengreenArraratVictoria86.002nd
Alana Clark & Jacqui GreenEpping, Lower TemplestoweVictoria85.003rd
Sharyn Smaill & Greg BaxterOtago New Zealand, BerwickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Julie Jobson & L HuntBlackburnVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GabrielleKennedyLeigh CreekVictoria88.001st
JenniferCookHightonVictoria87.002nd
KellyLansdownSth BlackburnVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
SusanRomeyWendoureeVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
AngelaManlyCanterburyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LeanneSkeneLower PlentyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Alana Clark & Jacqui GreenEpping, Lower TemplestoweVictoria88.001st
Daniella Marini & Nadia MariniWest BrunswickVictoria87.002nd
Julie Jobson, J Munro & L HuntBlackburnVictoria86.003rd
Jodie Sullivan & Tanya SullivanHampstead GardensSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lisa Harris & Peta DavidsonBallarat, WestmereVictoria88.001st
Susan Romey & Mark SargeantWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
Alana Clark & Jacqui GreenEpping, Lower TemplestoweVictoria86.003rd
Bernadette Fitzgerald, Jackie Dresens & Rebecca DolleyGeelongVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Carrina Little & Leanne SkeneMontmorencyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria88.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing, Troupe No. 1PrestonVictoria87.002nd
Leonie Scarlett School of Ballet, Group ASpringvaleVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Edwards-Shaw Dance StudioMontmorencyVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Carol Oliver School of Ballet, B TroupeWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
May Downs Dancers, Troupe AMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria86.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria85.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt. KildaVictoria84.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Troupe AWendoureeVictoria88.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria87.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria86.003rd
Karen Stephens Ballet AcademyBeaumarisVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria88.001st
Patrican School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria87.002nd
Leonie Scarlett School of BalletSpringvaleVictoria86.003rd