1979-08-28 Dancing

28th August, 1979

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KatyMillerThornburyVictoria84.001st
MarioRaitiNth ColburgVictoria83.002nd
NicoleAndrewsMacleodVictoria82.003rd
GuyCarrisonPrestonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ChristopherDalveanChelseaVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria84.001st
PenelopeHandleySt KildaVictoria83.002nd
AngelaRomagninoEast BrunswickVictoria82.003rd
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BelindaFarrellDandenong NthVictoria84.001st
KayeMorrellWendoureeVictoria82.002nd
KimGraafmansWendoureeVictoria81.003rd
MargaretBaileySpringvaleVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
HeatherRoperBroadmeadowsVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JennyFrankRosannaVictoria86.001st
KatrinaPalmerAspendaleVictoria85.002nd
JoanneSmartNth FitzroyVictoria84.003rd
AnnaSalerniCoburgVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MichelleButlerForest HillVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SusanTanWatsoniaVictoria85.001st
GregBaxterBerwickVictoria84.002nd
AnthonyMillerThornburyVictoria83.003rd
LoreenTackeEppingVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
RobinCorbyMentoneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KimGraapmansWendoureeVictoria85.001st
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria84.002nd
KatrinaVaggWendoureeVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria83.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BelindaFarrallDandenong NthVictoria86.001st
LisajayneHenkelEast CoburgVictoria85.002nd
KellieBrayMulgraveVictoria84.003rd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
LisaJanmanFrankstonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PetaDavidsonWestmereVictoria88.001st
TarinaFitzmauriceEthanVictoria86.002nd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria85.003rd
LoreenTackeEppingVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWest MeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sharon Finnigan and Lyn McLellandPrestonVictoria85.001st
Andrea Bowie and Michelle SlaterDoncasterVictoria84.002nd
Guy Carrison and Fiona CouchPrestonVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Angela Romagnino and Mario RaitiEast BrunswickVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Ann Grierson and Alison McKinnisAraratVictoria82.00
Magalie Campo and Alison McKinnisAscot Vale and East KeilorVictoria82.00
Malcom and Isobel FisherBerwickVictoria82.00
Leisel and Sonya MoranFrankstonVictoria82.00

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Ship and PartnerWest MeadowsVictoria86.001st
Fenella D'Cruz and Kerren PavettCampbellfieldVictoria85.002nd
Dean and Greg BaxterBerwickVictoria84.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Tarina and Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria83.001st
Kellie-Anne Shipp and PartnerWest MeadowsVictoria82.002nd
Linda Jane Bradbury, Simone O'Hehir and Katrina VaggWendoureeVictoria81.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JacquelineMagalottieSth VermontVictoria86.001st
MichelleFitzmauriceElthamVictoria85.002nd
MargotKnightDoncasterVictoria84.003rd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention