1978-10-09 Calisthenics

9th October, 1978

Girls Class - Intermediate "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria80.001st
Heatherene Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria79.502nd
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.003rd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria83.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria82.002nd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria81.003rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Heatherene Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heatherene Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria82.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.002nd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria76.003rd
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heatherene Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria79.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria77.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria75.503rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria76.001st
Heatherene CalisthenicsBulleenVictoria75.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria74.003rd
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria72.50Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria72.50Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia72.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria83.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria82.002nd
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria81.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria80.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.001st
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria78.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria77.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria86.001st
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria80.002nd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.003rd
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria80.001st
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria77.002nd
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria76.003rd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class - Intermediate "B" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston City Calisthenic ClubFrankstonVictoria86.001st
Dandenong Calisthenic CollegeDandenongVictoria85.002nd
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria83.003rd
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
St Johns Calisthenic Club Team 2HeidelbergVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria82.001st
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria80.002nd
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria79.003rd
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria78.00Honourable Mention