1978-10-07 Calisthenics

7th October, 1978

Girls Class - Junior Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia91.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 3Avondale HeightsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria90.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria89.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria86.003rd
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria86.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria85.503rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Irise Calisthenic College Team AOrmondVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Ladies Class - Senior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Windella Calisthenic College Team 1VermontVictoria83.001st
St Marks Team 2ReservoirVictoria82.002nd
Alberfeldie Calisthenic Club Team 2EssendonVictoria81.003rd
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention
Frankston City Calisthenic Club Team 3FrankstonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Windella Calisthenic College Team 2VermontVictoria85.001st
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria81.002nd
St MarksReservoirVictoria80.003rd
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Frankston City Calisthenic ClubFrankstonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Windella Calisthenic College Team 2VermontVictoria83.001st
St MarksReservoirVictoria82.002nd
Williamstown North Calisthenic Club Team 1WilliamstownVictoria81.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Alberfeldie Calisthenic Club Team 2EssendonVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubEssendonVictoria87.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria85.502nd
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria85.003rd
Frankston City Calisthenic ClubFrankstonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
St MarksReservoirVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubEssendonVictoria88.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria87.002nd
Frankston City Calisthenic ClubFrankstonVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria86.001st
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria83.002nd
Frankston City Calisthenic CollegeFrankstonVictoria82.003rd
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubEssendonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria86.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria85.002nd
Aberfeldie Calisthenic ClubEssendonVictoria83.003rd