1978-10-02 Calisthenics

2nd October, 1978

Girls Class Sub-Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenic Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria80.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 6BallaratVictoria79.502nd
St Johns Calisthenic Club Team 2HeidelbergVictoria79.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic Club Team 2MentoneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 5BallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
St Aidans Girls ClubCarrumVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 3GeelongVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria85.001st
St Johns Calisthenic ClubHeidelbergVictoria83.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria82.003rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Johns Calisthenic Club Team 2HeidelbergVictoria88.001st
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria86.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
Mentone Calisthenic Club Team 2MentoneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class - Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria80.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria79.002nd
Windella Calisthenic College Team 2VermontVictoria78.003rd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
CDYC Team 2ClaytonVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Windella Calisthenic College Team 3VermontVictoria80.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 3GeelongVictoria79.502nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 4WilliamstownVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria82.001st
Windella Calisthenic College Team 3VermontVictoria79.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria78.503rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria77.00Highly Commended
St Aidans Girls Club Team 2CarrumVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria77.001st
Windella Calisthenic College Team 2VermontVictoria74.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria70.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria87.001st
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria84.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic ClubGlen WaverleyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria82.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria81.002nd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria80.003rd
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Windella Calisthenic College Team 2VermontVictoria79.00Honourable Mention