1978-09-02 Dancing

2nd September, 1978

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria88.001st
RaeleneHallmarkCarltonVictoria87.002nd
JulieGreenVermont SouthVictoria86.003rd
LeanneO'FarrellThornburyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SallyClarkEppingVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LeanneO'FarrellThornburyVictoria92.001st
Tracey-JoRileyBelmontVictoria90.002nd
SandraClackWendoureeVictoria88.003rd
CathrynAllanMount ClearVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria90.001st
JenniferCookGeelongVictoria89.002nd
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
RaeleneHallmarkCarltonVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
KarynDavisSt KildaVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
TraceyEvansBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
KerrynBenniePrestonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieGreenVermont SouthVictoria88.001st
LeanneO'FarrellThornburyVictoria87.002nd
JulieKeatingSouth OakleighVictoria86.003rd
CarrinaLittleMontmorencyVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
KerrynBenniePrestonVictoria84.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaHarrisBallaratVictoria92.001st
KarenVan UlzenKewVictoria91.002nd
Tracey-JoRileyBelmontVictoria90.003rd
JenniferCookGeelongVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
AngelaManleyKewVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlanaClarkEppingVictoria90.001st
RaeleneHallmarkCarltonVictoria89.502nd
SallyClarkEppingVictoria89.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Karen Van Ulzen & Robert McNamaraKewVictoria92.001st
Peta Davidson & Stephen DavidsonWestmereVictoria91.002nd
Lisa Harris & Gabrielle KennedyBallarat & Leigh CreekVictoria88.003rd
Jennifer Cook & A RasmussenGeelongVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Leanne Skene & Carrina LittleLower PlentyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria90.001st
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria85.00Equal 2nd
May Downs Dancers Troupe 1MelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 2nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Ballet Centre Group ABallaratVictoria90.001st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group DWendoureeVictoria89.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria87.003rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1PrestonVictoria94.001st
May Downs Dancers Troupe 1MelbourneVictoria93.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria92.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LloydBaxterAscot ValeVictoria87.001st
IvanRosengreenAraratVictoria85.002nd
JohnVealPrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
GuyCarrisonPrestonVictoria82.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria94.001st
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria93.002nd
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria85.003rd