1978-08-31 Dancing

31st August, 1978

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GabrielleKennedyLeigh CreekVictoria87.001st
SusanRomeyWendoureeVictoria85.002nd
KatrinaVaggRoss CreekVictoria84.003rd
LoreenTackeEppingVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
CatherinePhelanThe BasinVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PetaDavidsonWestmereVictoria86.001st
TarinaFitzmauriceElthamVictoria85.002nd
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria84.003rd
LisajayneHenkelEast CoburgVictoria83.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria88.001st
JacquiGreenPrestonVictoria84.50Equal 2nd
SallyNolanWendoureeVictoria84.50Equal 2nd
SimoneO'HehirWendoureeVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
LindaBradburyWendoureeVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
VivienneHarleyWendoureeVictoria83.50Honourable Mention
DonnaHillsWendoureeVictoria83.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GabrielleKennedyLeigh CreekVictoria85.001st
TracyEatonLower TemplestoweVictoria84.002nd
NicoleTiedemannKingsburyVictoria83.003rd
MichelleButlerForest HillVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CassandraMcKenzieEast IvanhoeVictoria86.001st
KarenJonesGreensboroughVictoria85.502nd
KayleneRotheTrenthamVictoria85.003rd
KerrynBettermanBrightonSouth Australia84.00Honourable Mention
KellyLansdownSouth BlackburnVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
FenellaD'CruzCampbellfieldVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BryoneDe KretzerDeer ParkVictoria88.001st
JacquiGreenPrestonVictoria86.002nd
JaneCharlestonDoncasterVictoria85.003rd
LisaBowieDoncasterVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Laros DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria85.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria84.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Patrician School of Dancing Group BAlphingtonVictoria90.001st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group CWendoureeVictoria89.002nd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lisa Harris & Gabrielle KennedyBallarat & Leigh CreekVictoria88.001st
Carrina Little & Leanne SkeneLower PlentyVictoria87.002nd
Lisajayne Henkel & Pauline LeslieEast CoburgVictoria86.003rd
Kellie Anne Shipp & PartnerWestmeadowsVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria89.001st
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria88.502nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria88.003rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention