1978-08-28 Dancing

28th August, 1978

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria81.001st
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria80.002nd
Linda-JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-AnneShippWest MeadowsVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria86.001st
AngelicDimechReservoirVictoria85.002nd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria83.003rd
AttilaGortraSt KildaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Linda JaneHartleyMacleodVictoria83.001st
Kelly-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria82.502nd
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
JoanneHowdenSt KildaVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
AnnetteFascelliNorth WilliamstownVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PenelopeHandleySt KildaVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria83.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria82.002nd
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria81.003rd
KerrinThomasDiamond CreekVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
AngelicDimechReservoirVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria80.001st
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria79.002nd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria78.003rd
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Linda-JaneHarlteyMacleodVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Couch & Guy CarrisonPrestonVictoria84.001st
Kellie Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyWestmeadowsVictoria83.502nd
Fenella D'Cruz & Annette FascelliDeer ParkVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Michelle Blake & Magalie CampoEast Keilor & Ascot ValeVictoria79.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Linda-Jane Hartley & Elisa MillsMacleodVictoria82.001st
Kellie-Anne Shipp & PartnerWestmeadowsVictoria81.002nd
Fiona Couch & Guy CarrisonPrestonVictoria80.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria86.001st
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria85.002nd
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Maestro A Vila DancersSt KildaVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1PrestonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Laros Dancers Troupe BAscot ValeVictoria82.001st
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria81.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1PrestonVictoria80.003rd
Maestro A Vila Dancers Troupe ASt KildaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie Anne Shipp & PartnerWestmeadowsVictoria85.001st
Kathryn Henderson & Karalyn RutherfordWendoureeVictoria83.002nd
Eliza McKenzie & Kym BolgerIvanhoeVictoria82.503rd
Christine Priddle & Sean KierceBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention