1978-08-27 Dancing

27th August, 1978

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria83.001st
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria82.002nd
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria81.503rd
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
NicoleAndrewsMacleodVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria82.001st
FionaCouchLower TemplestoweVictoria81.502nd
KymberleyBrownMitchamVictoria81.003rd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CinnamonClarkEppingVictoria77.001st
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria76.002nd
LyndelleNeweyWendoureeVictoria75.003rd
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
KristinStaplesWest MeltonVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
NicoleChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
NicoleTrainNorth DandenongVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneMaartensyEast ReservoirVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria78.001st
NicoleChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria77.002nd
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria76.003rd
SharonForsythThomastownVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
CinnamonClarkEppingVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
NicoleTrainNorth DandenongVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Anne MarieColvinEssendonVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
KristinStaplesWest MeltonVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MardellaJonesSt HelenaVictoria80.001st
NatalieLynchKilmore EastVictoria79.002nd
NicoleTrainNorth DandenongVictoria76.003rd
NicoleChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
CinnamonClarkEppingVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneMaartensyEast ReservoirVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1PrestonVictoria81.001st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group ABallaratVictoria80.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria79.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria84.001st
LeanneChaffeyEast ReservoirVictoria83.502nd
RobynMurrayWatsoniaVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
LeiselMoranFrankstonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
IngridNielsonBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
CarolLeslieReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
KimBolgerNorthcoteVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria86.001st
Laros Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria83.002nd
Maestro A Vila Dancers Troup BSt KildaVictoria82.503rd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria82.001st
CarolynGreenVermont SouthVictoria81.002nd
FionaWasleyBallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
KatyMillerThornburyVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
SharonO'BrienSmythes CreekVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
KathrynHendersonWendoureeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention