1977-10-10 Calisthenics

10th October, 1977

Intermediate C Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria84.001st
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria84.001st
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia83.002nd
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia83.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria82.001st
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria82.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria81.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria81.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstownVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverlyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria76.001st
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria76.001st
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria75.502nd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria75.502nd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria75.003rd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria75.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria82.001st
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria82.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria81.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria81.002nd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia80.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenic Club Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia80.00Equal 3rd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Highett Yough Club Team AHighettVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstonwVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WilliamstonwVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria81.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria81.001st
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria80.002nd
Windella Calisthenic CollegeVermontVictoria80.002nd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria79.003rd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria79.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of HeidelbergHeidelbergVictoria82.001st
St John's of HeidelbergHeidelbergVictoria82.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria81.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria81.002nd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria80.003rd
Highett Yough Club Team AHighettVictoria80.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverleyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverlyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria79.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria79.001st
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria78.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria78.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverleyVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverlyVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
C.D.Y.CClaytonVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWillamstownVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWillamstownVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria87.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria87.001st
St John's of HeidelbergHeidelbergVictoria86.002nd
St John's of HeidelbergHeidelbergVictoria86.002nd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria85.003rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria85.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria79.001st
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria79.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria77.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria77.003rd
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Intermediate B Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Emmanuel Girls' Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria82.001st
Emmanuel Girls' Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria82.001st
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria81.002nd
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria81.002nd
Dandenong Girls' CalisthenicDandenongVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Dandenong Girls' CalisthenicDandenongVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverlyVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
St Lukes-Frankston CityFrankstonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
St Lukes-Frankston CityFrankstonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston PeninsulaFrankstonVictoria86.001st
Frankston PeninsulaFrankstonVictoria86.001st
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria85.002nd
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria85.002nd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria84.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria84.003rd
Dandenong Girls' CalisthenicDandenongVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Dandenong Girls' CalisthenicDandenongVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic ClubTullamarineVictoria83.00Honourable Mention