1977-10-06 Calisthenics

6th October, 1977

Junior A Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College - Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria82.001st
Kew Calisthenic College Team 2KewVictoria81.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia80.003rd
Claremont Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Heatherene Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Kew Calisthenic College Team 3KewVictoria82.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia80.50Equal 3rd
Bulleen Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria80.50Equal 3rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Sub-Junior A Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria90.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria84.002nd
Claremont Calisthenic College Team 2BulleenVictoria82.003rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria83.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria78.002nd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1SprinvaleVictoria70.003rd
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria89.001st
Milleara CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria84.002nd
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria86.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria85.002nd
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria84.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Junior A Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria81.001st
Trinity ThornburyNorthcoteVictoria78.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia77.003rd
Kew Calisthenic College Team 2KewVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria86.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideVictoria85.002nd
Kew Calisthenic College Team 2KewVictoria84.003rd
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Trinity ThornburyNorthcoteVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Bulleen Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria82.002nd
Kew Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria81.503rd
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeGlen WaverleyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention