1977-10-03 Calisthenics

3rd October, 1977

Sub-Junior C Grade - Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heatherene Calisthenics College Team 2BulleenVictoria78.001st
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenics ClubMt GambierSouth Australia74.002nd
Westaire Calisthenics ClubTullamarineVictoria73.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 5BallaratVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Calisthenics ClubTullamarineVictoria79.001st
Heatherene Calisthenics College Team 2BulleenVictoria71.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria70.003rd
Heatherene Calisthenics College Team 1BulleenVictoria68.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heatherene Calisthenics CollegeBulleenVictoria84.001st
Westaire Calisthenics ClubTullamarineVictoria81.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier Y.M.C.A. Calisthenics ClubMt GambierSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heatherene Calisthenics College Team 2BulleenVictoria80.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 4BallaratVictoria79.502nd
Westaire Calisthenics ClubTullamarineVictoria79.003rd
Mentone Calisthenics ClubMentoneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverly Calisthenics Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria82.001st
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria81.002nd
Windella Calisthenics College White TeamVermontVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenics College Team 2BallaratVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
C.D.Y.C. Team 1ClaytonVictoria72.00Highly Commended
C.D.Y.C. Team 2ClaytonVictoria72.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverly Calisthenics Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria81.001st
Windella Calisthenics College Blue TeamVermontVictoria80.002nd
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria78.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 3BallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenics Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenics College Team 3GeelongVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria82.001st
Milleara Calisthenics Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria80.002nd
Waverly Calisthenics Club Team 2WaverlyVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenics College Team 2GeelongVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Waverly Calisthenics Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenics ClubMentoneVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
C.D.Y.C. Team 2ClaytonVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria79.001st
Milleara Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria72.002nd
Mentone Calisthenics ClubMentoneVictoria70.00Equal 3rd
C.D.Y.C. Team 1ClaytonVictoria70.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team AHighettVictoria88.001st
Waverly Calisthenics ClubWaverleyVictoria87.002nd
Milleara Calisthenics Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria86.003rd
Windella Calisthenics College B TeamVermontVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenics Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria73.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria72.002nd
Mentone Calisthenics ClubMentoneVictoria71.00Equal 3rd
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria71.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenics CollegeGeelongVictoria70.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria70.00Honourable Mention