1976-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 1976

Ladies' Class - Senior A Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria94.001st
Trinity ThornburyNortcoteVictoria93.002nd
Calisthenic Associastion of South Australia, Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMount WaverleyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Benteligh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria85.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity ThornburySpringvaleVictoria90.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenc College, Team 2BentleighVictoria89.002nd
Chelsea Girls' Club, Team 2ChelseaVictoria87.003rd
Emmanual Girls Calisthenic CollegeOakleighVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Trinity Thornbury, Team 2NorthcoteVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Kew Calisthenic College, Team 2KewVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity ThornburySpringvaleVictoria94.001st
Calisthenic Assocaition of South Australia, Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.002nd
Chelsea Girls' ClubChelseaVictoria87.003rd
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMount WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls' Calisthenic CollegeOakleighVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jacqueline ReavleyHillcrestSouth Australia93.501st
Patricia GealeGlen WaverleyVictoria93.002nd
Louisa DennerElizabeth NorthSouth Australia92.003rd
Diane RobertsPoorakaSouth Australia91.50Honourable Mention
Keryn BennieDoncasterVictoria91.50Honourable Mention
Joanne KergerNorthcoteVictoria91.00Highly Commended
Lorraine WhitcombeWembleyWestern Australia91.00Highly Commended
Leanne TaylorDoncasterVictoria91.00Highly Commended
Lynn RobertsPoorakaSouth Australia91.00Highly Commended
Jenni VictoryPoorakaSouth Australia91.00Highly Commended
Andrea RichardBeumarisVictoria91.00Highly Commended

Ladies' Class - Senior Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia, Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia95.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia, South TeamAdelaideSouth Australia92.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic CollegeAvondale HeightsVictoria90.003rd
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College, Team 1DoncasterVictoria89.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic College, Team 2MelbourneVictoria95.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College, Team 1DoncasterVictoria92.002nd
Irise Calisthenic College, Team BOrmondVictoria89.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic College, Team 2BeaumarisVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia, Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia, South TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Regent Calisthenic College, Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia, North TeamAdelaideSouth Australia90.003rd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria87.50Honourable Mention