1976-10-06 Calisthenics

6th October, 1976

Girls' Class B Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria79.001st
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic CollegeDandenongVictoria78.002nd
Frankston PeninsulaFrankstonVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Blackburn Calisthenic College Team 2BlackburnVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria79.001st
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 2DandenongVictoria78.002nd
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Blackburn Calisthenic College Team 2BlackburnVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 4Mt WaverleyVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston City (St Luke's) Team 2FrankstonVictoria79.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeEast BentleighVictoria78.002nd
Blackburn Calisthencic Club Team 1BlackburnVictoria76.003rd
Frankston City (St Luke's) Team 1FrankstonVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria80.001st
Frankston PeninsulaFrankstonVictoria79.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 3DandenongVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 2DandenongVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 3TemplestoweVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Calisthenic ClubEast BentleighVictoria83.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic CollegeBlackburnVictoria82.002nd
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria79.003rd
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic CollegeDandenongVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class A Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.001st
Kew Calisthenics College Team 2KewVictoria81.002nd
Heatherene Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia77.00Equal 3rd
Bulleen Calisthenic Club Team 2BulleenVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 3ChelseaVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Brendana Calisthenic College Team 4CoburgVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria86.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria85.002nd
Kew Calisthenic College Team 3KewVictoria84.003rd
Chelsea Girls' Club Team 3ChelseaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Highly Commended
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Highly Commended