1976-10-05 Calisthenics

5th October, 1976

Girls' Class B Grade Sub Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston City (St Luke's) Team 2FrankstonVictoria80.001st
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 3DandeongVictoria79.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 3Mt WaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria75.00Highly Commended
Blackburn Calisthenic Club Team 3BlackburnVictoria75.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria80.001st
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 3Mt WaverleyVictoria79.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria78.503rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 3DandenongVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Frankston City (St Luke's) Team 2FrankstonVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria78.001st
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenics CollegeDandenongVictoria75.002nd
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria73.503rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Blackburn Calisthencic CollegeBlackburnVictoria72.50Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria80.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic CollegeMt WaverleyVictoria79.002nd
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeGlen WaverleyVictoria77.003rd
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class B Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 4Glen WaverleyVictoria87.001st
East Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeEast BentleighVictoria84.002nd
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 3DandenongVictoria83.003rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Blackburn Calisthenic College Team 3BlackburnVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Frankston Peninsula Team 2FrankstonVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria85.001st
Dandenong Girl's Calisthenic College Team 2DandenongVictoria79.002nd
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 2DandenongVictoria83.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic College Team 2BlackburnVictoria82.002nd
Glendal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria81.003rd
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Frankston Peninsula Team 2PeninsulaVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Blackburn Calisthenic ClubBlackburnVictoria82.001st
Dandenong Girls' Calisthenic College Team 2DandenongVictoria81.002nd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
East Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeEast BentleighVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Calisthenic College Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Frankston City (St Luke's)FrankstonVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glendal Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria83.001st
Syndal Calisthenic CollegeGlen WaverleyVictoria82.002nd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria79.003rd
Frankston PeninsulaFrankstonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention