1976-10-04 Calisthenics

4th October, 1976

Girls' Class C Grade Sub Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenics College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria74.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria72.502nd
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria71.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria62.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenics College Team 2TemplestoweVictoria69.001st
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria66.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria62.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria60.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class C Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of HeidlebergHeidelbergVictoria76.001st
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria75.002nd
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria73.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria72.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria70.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class C Grade Sub Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria73.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria68.002nd
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria67.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria66.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class C Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria82.001st
St John's of Heidleberg Team 2HeidlebergVictoria81.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria80.003rd
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class C Grade Sub Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria75.001st
Mentone Calisthenic CollegeMentoneVictoria73.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria71.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria71.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College - Blue TeamBallaratVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class C Grade Junior

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's Heidleberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria79.001st
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria78.00Equal 2nd
Highett Youth Club Team BHighettVictoria78.00Equal 2nd
Mentone Calisthenic ClubMentoneVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic College Team 2WiliamstownVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 3BallaratVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Calisthenic College Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria75.00Highly Commended
Waverley Calisthenic College Team 2WaverleyVictoria75.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of Heidelberg Team 2HeidelbergVictoria78.001st
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria77.002nd
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria75.003rd
Augene Calisthenic College Team AHobartTasmania74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria81.001st
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria80.002nd
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria79.003rd
Knoxfield Calisthenic College Team 2KnoxfieldVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
C.D.Y.C. Calisthenic ClassClaytonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
St John's of HeidlebergHeidlebergVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Calishtenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria78.001st
Highett Youth ClubPascoe ValeVictoria72.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverleyVictoria71.003rd
Willaimstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of HeidlebergHeidlebergVictoria79.001st
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria71.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria70.003rd
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria69.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St John's of HeidlebegHeidlebergVictoria81.001st
Highett Youth ClubHighettVictoria76.002nd
Milleara Calisthenic Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria74.003rd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highettt Youth ClubHighettVictoria80.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria77.002nd
Williamstown North Calisthenic CollegeWilliamstownVictoria76.003rd
Milleara Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria75.00Honourable Mention