1975-10-07 Calisthenics

7th October, 1975

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt. Gambier Cal. Club.Mt. GambierSouth Australia86.001st
Geelong Cal. Col. Team 2GeelongVictoria85.002nd
Augene Cal. Col. Team 1GlenorchyTasmania83.003rd
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Cal. Club.East BentleighVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 1SpringvaleVictoria
Millears Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Westaire Cal. Club Team 1TullamarineVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Knoxfield Cal. Club Gold TeamKnoxfieldVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 1DandenongVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Augene Cal. Col. Team 2GlenorchyTasmania

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 2SpringvaleVictoria90.001st
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria88.002nd
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria87.003rd
Highett Youth Club B TeamHighettVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Dandenong Girls' Team 2DandenongVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Knoxfield Cal. Club Silver TeamKnoxfieldVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col. team 3GeelongVictoria
Westaire Cal. Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 3BallaratVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 2BentleighVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col Team 3Mt WaverleyVictoria
Millears Cal. Club Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. Col.SpringvaleVictoria74.001st
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria72.002nd
Milleara Cal. Club. Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria71.003rd
Westaire Cal. Club.TullamarineVictoria69.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania
Knoxfield Cal. ClubKnoxfieldVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. ClubBentleighVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col.BallaratVictoria
Templestowe Cal. ClubTemplestoweVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria79.001st
Westaire Cal. Club Team 1TullamarineVictoria75.002nd
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania74.003rd
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Club. Team 1DandenongVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Mt. Gambier Cal. ClubMt GambierSouth Australia73.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col. Team 1GeelongVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Knoxfield Cal. ClubKnoxfieldVictoria
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 1SpringvaleVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Westaire Cal. Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria80.001st
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 2DandenongVictoria79.002nd
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 3Mt WaverleyVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Highett Youth Club B TeamHighettVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoriaHonourable Mention
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 2BentleighVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 2SpringvaleVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col. Team 2GeelongVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria80.001st
Sylvana Cal. Col.SpringvaleVictoria78.002nd
Milleara Cal. Club Team 3Pascoe ValeVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria77.00Equal 3rd
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 1DandenongVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 4Mt.WaverleyVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania
Westaire Cal. ClubTullamarineVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 3Mt WaverleyVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 2BentleighVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt. Gambier Cal. ClubMt. GambierSouth Australia92.001st
Sylvana Cal. Col.SpringvaleVictoria90.002nd
East Bentleigh Cal. Club.East BentleighVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Glendale Cal. Col. Team 2Mt. WaverleyVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Templestowe Cal. Club. Team 2TemplestoweVictoria79.00Highly Commended
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Geelong Cal. ColGeelongVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Westaire Cal. ClubTullamarineVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. ClubSpringvaleVictoria93.001st
Syndal Cal. Col.Glen WaverleyVictoria91.002nd
Ballarat Cal. Col.BallaratVictoria86.003rd
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col.MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Cal. Club.TemplestoweVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Cal. ClubPascoe ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania
Westaire Cal. ClubTullamarineVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col.Mt WaverleyVictoria