1975-10-06 Calisthenics

6th October, 1975

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dandenong Girls Cal. Col. Team 2DandenongVictoria81.001st
St. Luke's Cal. Club, Team 2FrankstonVictoria79.002nd
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria78.003rd
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Highett Youth Club B TeamHighettVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 1DandenongVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Syndale Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
St Luke's Cal. Club Team 1FrankstonVictoria
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col. Team 2GeelongVictoria
Westaire Cal. Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Templestowe Cal Club, Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Westaire Cal. Club, Team 3TullamarineVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 3BallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria82.001st
Dandenong Girls Cal. Col. Team 2DandenongVictoria80.002nd
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria79.003rd
St. Luke's Cal. Club Team 2FrankstonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Highett Youth Club B TeamHighettVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Westaire Cal. Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Syndal Cal. Col Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
St Luke's Cal. Club Team 1FrankstonVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 1DandenongVictoria
Westaire Cal. Club Team 1TullmarineVictoria
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 3TemplestoweVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St. Luke's Cal. ClubFrankstonVictoria79.001st
Milleara Cal Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria78.002nd
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria75.003rd
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col.Glen WaverleyVictoria73.00Highly Commended
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria73.00Highly Commended
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Ballarat Cal. CollegeBallaratVictoria
Westaire Cal. ClubTullamarineVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria87.001st
Milleara Cal. ClubPascoe ValeVictoria86.002nd
Syndal Cal. Col.Glen WaverleyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Cal. Club Team 2TullamarineVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria
St Luke's Cal. ClubFrankstonVictoria
Ballarat Cal Col Team 2BallaratVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria

Girls' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 2SpringvaleVictoria88.001st
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 2DandenongVictoria87.002nd
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria86.003rd
Highett Youth Club B TeamHighettVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt. WaverleyVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Ballarat Cal. Col Team 1BallaratVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 1TemplestoweVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 1SpringvaleVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col. Team 1DandenongVictoria
Mt Gambier Cal. ClubMt GambierSouth Australia
Knoxfield Cal. ClubKnoxfieldVictoria
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria
Williamstown North Cal. Col.MelbourneVictoria
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 2BentleighVictoria
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 2SpringvaleVictoria79.001st
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt. WaverleyVictoria77.002nd
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Westaire Cal. Club.TullamarineVictoria76.00Equal 3rd
Sylvana Cal. Col. Team 1SpringvaleVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 2BentleighVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 2MelbourneVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Mt Gambier Cal ClubMt GambierSouth Australia
Bentleigh Cal. Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col. Team 1MelbourneVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col.GeelongVictoria
Templestowe Cal. Club Team 2TemplestoweVictoria
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 3Glen WaverleyVictoria
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Cal. Col.SpringvaleVictoria85.001st
Dandenong Girls' Cal. Col.DandenongVictoria84.002nd
Williamstown Nth. Cal. Col.MelbourneVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Templestowe Cal. ClubTemplestoweVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
Milleara Cal. Club Team 1Pascoe ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Milleara Cal. Club Team 2Pascoe ValeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
East Bentleigh Cal. ClubEast BentleighVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 2Glen WaverleyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Knoxfield Cal. ClubKnoxfieldVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria
Emmanuel Girls' Cal. ClubOakleighVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 1BallaratVictoria
Highett Youth Club A TeamHighettVictoria
Mt Gambier Cal. ClubMt GambierSouth Australia
Bentleigh Cal. ClubBentleighVictoria
Westaire Cal. ClubTullamarineVictoria
Syndal Cal. Col. Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria
Glendal Cal. Col. Team 2Mt WaverleyVictoria
Geelong Cal. Col. Team 2GeelongVictoria
Ballarat Cal. Col. Team 2BallaratVictoria
Augene Cal. Col.GlenorchyTasmania