1974-10-11 Calisthenics

11th October, 1974

Ladies Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia88.002nd
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenic ClubNorthcoteVictoria87.003rd
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Chelsea Calisthenic CollegeChelseaVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenic Club Team 2NorthcoteVictoria88.001st
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia87.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria86.003rd
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenic Club Team 1NorthctoeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia87.001st
Emmanuel PC ClubOakleighVictoria86.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenic ClubNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic CollegeSpringvaleVictoria91.001st
Trinity Thornbury Calisthenic ClubNorthcoteVictoria87.002nd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia86.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia90.001st
Del-Sante Calisthenic CollegeLockleysSouth Australia89.002nd
Emmanuel PC ClubOakleighVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarbaraDavisElizabeth GroveSouth Australia93.001st
JanetFergusonOakleighVictoria92.002nd
KayHewittMelbourneVictoria91.503rd
JaniceYeaMelbourneVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
JudyKempsterSefton ParkSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention

Ladies Class Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia97.001st
Minerva Callisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria96.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria94.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria92.00Honourable Mention