1974-10-09 Calisthenics

9th October, 1974

Girls Class Open

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Avonde Calisthenic College Team BAvondale HeightsVictoria86.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 3BentleighVictoria83.50Equal 3rd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria83.50Equal 3rd
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 1SpringvaleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 2LockleysSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sylvana Calisthenic College Team 2SpringvaleVictoria86.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Del-Sante Calisthenic College Team 2LockleysSouth Australia84.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Blue TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Brendana Calisthenic CollegeCoburgVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class Championship

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria91.002nd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia90.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Regent Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia93.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 4MelbourneVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Maroon TeamAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Girls Rhythmic League of Western Australia Team 3PerthWestern Australia93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1NorthcoteVictoria92.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 4MelbourneVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 1DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia93.001st
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria92.002nd
Beaumaris Calisthenic CollegeBeaumarisVictoria90.003rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia95.001st
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeNorthcoteVictoria94.002nd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria93.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic College Team 2DoncasterVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeDoncasterVictoria95.002nd
Girls Rhythmic League of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia92.003rd